Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandvig, Bornholm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandvig, Bornholm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandvig, Bornholm with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,2752,035
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,2461,396
AlgiersAlgeria 2,2421,393
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,1181,316
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,1567,554
AzulArgentina 12,4277,722
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2239,459
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9298,656
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,9908,693
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8948,634
AmberleyAustralia 15,4669,611
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8971,800
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,1471,956
AimoresBrazil 9,8346,111
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,0005,593
AltamiraBrazil 8,8785,517
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,5815,953
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,3406,426
ApodiBrazil 8,3095,163
AracajuBrazil 8,7905,462
AracuaiBrazil 9,6285,983
AragarcasBrazil 10,0806,264
AraxaBrazil 10,1416,302
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,5455,310
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,7514,817
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,7114,792
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0593,765
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,7722,966
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,7522,332
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,3263,931
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,5834,091
AbecheChad 4,6372,881
AntofagastaChile 11,8407,357
AricaChile 11,3747,068
AltaiChina 4,9023,046
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,0866,268
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,0086,219
AraucaColombia 9,0795,642
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,9484,939
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,9034,911
AzuaDominican Republic 8,0505,003
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,9331,823
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,1551,961
AswanEgypt 3,7842,352
AsyutEgypt 3,4032,115
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,6686,008
AsmaraEritrea 4,9053,048
AssabEritrea 5,2783,280
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,5653,458
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,549962
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,4628,987
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,9357,417
AccraGhana 5,6833,532
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,8011,119
AthensGreece 2,0351,265
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,0641,283
AasiaatGreenland 3,6002,237
AmmassalikGreenland 2,9881,857
AputiteqGreenland 2,7611,715
AkureyriIceland 2,1031,307
AgraIndia 5,8813,655
AhmedabadIndia 5,9013,667
AkolaIndia 6,3843,967
AllahabadIndia 6,2623,892
AmritsarIndia 5,3053,296
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,8067,337
AbadanIran 3,8212,375
ArakIran 3,5722,220
AlbengaItaly 1,337831
AlgheroItaly 1,6981,055
AmendolaItaly 1,530951
AnconaItaly 1,300808
ArezzoItaly 1,332827
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,8093,610
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,7883,596
AbashiriJapan 7,9954,968
AburatsuJapan 8,6405,369
AikawaJapan 8,3385,181
AjiroJapan 8,6655,384
AkitaJapan 8,2535,128
AkuneJapan 8,5375,305
AomoriJapan 8,1725,078
AsahikawaJapan 7,9494,939
AsosanJapan 8,5005,282
AmmanJordan 3,0751,911
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,5382,820
AinaziLatvia 653406
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,3685,200
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,4825,271
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,7985,467
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,1825,085
AtarMauritania 4,5102,803
AgalegaMauritius 8,2705,139
AcapulcoMexico 9,9416,177
AayanbulagMongolia 5,5423,444
AltaiMongolia 5,4703,399
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,8473,633
AgadirMorocco 3,3702,094
AmsterdamNetherlands 724450
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,91211,131
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,79611,058
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,62510,952
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,49410,871
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,94411,150
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,93611,146
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,48410,865
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,47010,856
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,46810,855
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,46810,855
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,46810,855
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,46810,855
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,5975,963
AgadezNiger 4,3002,672
AsuncionParaguay 11,2606,997
ArequipaPeru 11,2677,001
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,3555,813
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,6079,699
AradRomania 1,112691
AjanRussia 6,5844,091
AldanRussia 5,9283,684
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,3201,442
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,6282,255
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,2474,504
AnadyrRussia 6,5844,091
ArkhangelskRussia 1,7431,083
ArmavirRussia 2,1791,354
AstrakhanRussia 2,5091,559
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,3689,550
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,1241,320
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,1981,366
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,2001,367
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,4251,507
Abu HamedSudan 4,2692,653
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,0203,120
AqiqSudan 4,5702,840
ArbaatSudan 4,3592,709
AromaSudan 4,7522,953
AtbaraSudan 4,4842,787
Abu KamalSyria 3,0671,906
AleppoSyria 2,7201,691
AranyaprathetThailand 8,6175,355
AtakpameTogo 5,4403,381
AdanaTurkey 2,5561,589
AfyonTurkey 2,1811,355
AnkaraTurkey 2,1651,346
AntalyaTurkey 2,3761,477
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,7492,329
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,068664
AberporthUk 1,316818
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,272790
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,8251,134
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,6531,027
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7192,933
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,7092,926
ArtigasUruguay 11,6737,253
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,7494,815
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,1874,466
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,0034,973
Abilene, TxUsa 8,4535,253
Ada, MnUsa 6,9844,340
Adrian, MiUsa 6,7794,212
Aiken, ScUsa 7,3594,573
Akron, OhUsa 6,7324,183
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,2725,140
Albany, GaUsa 7,6494,753
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,1573,826
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,1124,420
Albion, NeUsa 7,4824,649
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5365,304
Aledo, IlUsa 7,2304,493
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,3004,536
Algona, IaUsa 7,2014,475
Alice, TxUsa 8,7825,457
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,4203,989
Alliance, NeUsa 7,6974,783
Alma, MiUsa 6,7464,192
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,4984,038
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,8445,496
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,2885,150
Amherst, MaUsa 6,1723,835
Amite, LaUsa 8,1275,050
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,9994,349
Anderson, InUsa 7,0574,385
Anderson, ScUsa 7,3284,554
Angelica, NyUsa 6,4534,010
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,7794,212
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,3724,581
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,9104,915
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,9784,958
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,2654,515
Ashland, WiUsa 6,7054,166
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,0905,027
Atchison, KsUsa 7,5654,701
Athens, GaUsa 7,4384,622
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,5264,677
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,4694,020
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,8304,866
Auburn, NeUsa 7,5694,703
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4124,606
Augusta, MtUsa 7,6034,724
Aurora, IlUsa 6,9884,343
Austin, TxUsa 8,5515,314
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,7502,330
AndizanUzbekistan 4,4282,752
AcariguaVenezuela 8,7585,442
AdenYemen 5,3953,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -