Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandvig, Bornholm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandvig, Bornholm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandvig, Bornholm with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,6002,858
BustAfghanistan 4,6552,893
BatnaAlgeria 2,2661,408
BecharAlgeria 2,9631,841
BejaiaAlgeria 2,1921,362
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,1021,928
BiskraAlgeria 2,3811,480
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,0921,921
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,5899,066
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5429,037
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,5599,047
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,9178,648
ByrdAntarctica 16,84210,466
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,7277,909
BarilocheArgentina 13,4228,340
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,1617,557
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2779,493
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4699,612
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7397,916
BrestBelarus 683424
BrusselsBelgium 856532
Belize CityBelize 9,2115,724
BeninBenin 5,5523,450
BohiconBenin 5,4683,398
BermudaBermuda 6,4644,017
BageBrazil 11,6327,228
BambuiBrazil 10,1346,297
BarbacenaBrazil 10,1416,302
BarbalhaBrazil 8,5515,314
BarcelosBrazil 9,3235,794
BarraBrazil 9,1225,668
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,6975,405
BarreirasBrazil 9,3235,794
BelémBrazil 8,4935,278
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,0226,228
BelterraBrazil 8,9885,585
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,9815,581
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1926,955
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,3475,808
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8316,109
BrevesBrazil 8,6335,365
BurgasBulgaria 1,6921,051
BurundiBurundi 6,6514,133
BatouriCameroon 5,6513,511
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,5673,460
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,6904,779
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4773,403
Banff, AbCanada 7,3194,548
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,1293,809
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,4382,758
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,3144,545
Bissett, MbCanada 6,5704,083
Blue River, BcCanada 7,3464,565
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,0983,790
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,5114,668
Brandon, MbCanada 6,8514,258
Broadview, SkCanada 6,9184,299
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,0712,530
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,7144,793
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9393,069
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,3064,540
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,4903,412
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,6683,522
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,0533,140
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,8418,601
BeijingChina 7,1014,413
BarranquillaColombia 8,9885,585
Benito SalasColombia 9,7426,054
BogotáColombia 9,5115,910
BrnoCzech Republic 694431
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8473,633
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1963,850
BaniDominican Republic 8,0414,997
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,0965,031
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,9554,943
BahariyaEgypt 3,2031,990
Beni SuefEgypt 3,1911,983
BiarritzFrance 1,7581,093
BordeauxFrance 1,597992
BrestFrance 1,514941
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,5479,661
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,5459,660
BitamGabon 5,9233,681
BanjulGambia 5,3803,343
BerlinGermany 328204
BrockenGermany 475295
BokeGuinea 5,5653,458
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,5003,418
BudapestHungary 913567
Budapest-LORINCHungary 924574
BangaloreIndia 7,1184,423
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6734,147
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,9774,335
BikanerIndia 5,5123,425
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,8886,766
BabolsarIran 3,5132,183
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5582,833
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,2622,027
Bandar LengehIran 4,5352,818
BirjandIran 4,2282,627
BushehrIran 4,0892,541
BaghdadIraq 3,3452,079
BasraIraq 3,7782,348
BelmulletIreland 1,587986
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,488925
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,580982
BergamoItaly 1,127701
BolognaItaly 1,221759
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,010628
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,7481,086
BrindisiItaly 1,6431,021
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,4773,403
BouakeIvory Coast 5,5713,462
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,1692,590
BeirutLebanon 2,8721,785
BenghaziLibya 2,6151,625
BirzaiLithuania 633393
BitolaMacedonia 1,6551,028
BlantyreMalawi 8,1175,044
BvumbweMalawi 8,1445,061
BintuluMalaysia 10,2356,360
BamakoMali 5,1383,193
Bko-SMali 5,1463,198
BougounMali 5,2503,262
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,9722,468
BaitagMongolia 5,2143,240
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,1313,188
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,8183,616
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,3713,959
BayandelgerMongolia 6,4023,979
BayankhongorMongolia 5,7403,567
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,2213,866
BulganMongolia 5,6943,538
BhamawMyanmar 7,3424,562
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,00311,188
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,91411,132
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,00311,187
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,85711,097
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,80911,067
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,4465,870
BilmaNiger 4,0732,531
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,6862,912
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,1471,334
BergenNorway 797495
Bergen - FloridaNorway 795494
BjornoyaNorway 2,1471,334
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,333828
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,141709
BadinPakistan 5,5333,438
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3433,320
BalakotPakistan 4,9843,097
BarkhanPakistan 5,1283,186
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,4625,879
BascoPhilippines 9,1805,705
BialystokPoland 596371
BejaPortugal 2,5601,591
BragancaPortugal 2,1641,345
BistritaRomania 1,128701
BucharestRomania 1,442896
BajkitRussia 4,4772,782
BarabinskRussia 3,8762,409
BarnaulRussia 4,2742,656
BerezovoRussia 2,8981,801
BiserRussia 2,6511,647
BlagovescenskRussia 6,7324,183
BogdarinRussia 5,7633,581
BogucanyRussia 4,7182,932
BomnakRussia 6,3983,976
BorRussia 4,1852,600
BorzjaRussia 6,2243,868
BratskRussia 5,0643,147
BelgradeSerbia 1,233766
BoSierra Leone 5,7613,580
BontheSierra Leone 5,8313,624
BratislavaSlovakia 808502
BerberaSomalia 5,6433,507
BusanSouth Korea 8,1915,090
BadajozSpain 2,4301,510
BarcelonaSpain 1,8121,126
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,9581,217
BabanusaSudan 5,0183,118
BaselSwitzerland 993617
BernSwitzerland 1,059658
BangkokThailand 8,4915,276
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,4775,267
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,0775,019
BizerteTunisia 2,0401,268
BalikesirTurkey 1,9951,240
BursaTurkey 1,9821,231
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,0252,501
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,379857
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,337831
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,338831
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,121696
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,215755
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,111690
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,0155,602
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5315,301
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,6124,109
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9243,681
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9253,682
Batesville, MsUsa 7,8034,849
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,1885,088
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,7394,809
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,9814,338
Bedford, MaUsa 6,0573,764
Beeville, TxUsa 8,7315,426
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,1914,469
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,8615,506
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,1064,416
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,9563,701
Bettles, AkUsa 6,3793,964
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,6474,130
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,7124,171
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,5854,713
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,3233,929
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6644,763
Bishop, CaUsa 8,7945,465
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,1714,456
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,9894,343
Blackville, ScUsa 7,3734,582
Blaine, WaUsa 7,7664,826
Blakely, GaUsa 7,7954,844
Block Island, RiUsa 6,2753,899
Boerne, TxUsa 8,6525,376
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,0945,030
Booneville, MsUsa 7,6664,764
Boonton, NjUsa 6,3413,940
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,0303,747
Bowler, WiUsa 6,7804,213
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,3194,548
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,4074,603
Brenham, TxUsa 8,4955,279
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,2463,882
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,7874,839
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,1674,454
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,3503,946
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,0054,353
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,6684,765
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,9844,961
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,9475,560
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,5104,667
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,0165,603
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,8294,243
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,8254,241
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,4153,986
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,1985,094
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,0424,376
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,2554,508
Burlington, VtUsa 5,9843,718
Burns, OregonUsa 8,1935,091
BajsunUzbekistan 4,2952,669
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,4185,231
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,7165,416
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,4755,266
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,4905,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -