Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandvig, Bornholm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandvig, Bornholm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandvig, Bornholm with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,5452,824
ChlefAlgeria 2,3541,463
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,2021,368
CeresArgentina 11,9247,409
ChamicalArgentina 12,2137,589
ChepesArgentina 12,3177,654
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,6108,457
ConcordiaArgentina 11,8367,355
CórdobaArgentina 12,1807,569
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,1857,572
CorrientesArgentina 11,5247,161
CairnsAustralia 14,0758,746
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9199,892
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8097,960
CedunaAustralia 14,6889,127
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9799,308
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1178,772
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3939,566
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6548,485
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,7299,774
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3578,922
ChittagongBangladesh 7,1714,456
CharnocksBarbados 7,8234,861
CotonouBenin 5,5523,450
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,9706,195
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2246,353
CabroboBrazil 8,6705,388
CaceresBrazil 10,4056,466
CaetiteBrazil 9,3825,830
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3665,199
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,6426,613
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,8586,747
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,3776,448
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5775,330
CanavieirasBrazil 9,3545,813
CaparaoBrazil 9,9756,198
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1976,337
CaratingaBrazil 9,9196,164
CaravelasBrazil 9,5735,949
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4615,879
CarolinaBrazil 8,9965,590
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,8016,712
CataguasesBrazil 10,1016,277
CatalaoBrazil 10,0636,253
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3996,462
CaxiasBrazil 8,5305,301
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,2797,009
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1875,088
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,1466,305
ChapecoBrazil 11,1606,935
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,9766,199
CipoBrazil 8,8805,518
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1865,709
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9096,157
CordeiroBrazil 10,1486,306
CorrentinaBrazil 9,4385,865
CorumbaBrazil 10,6776,635
CoximBrazil 10,4676,505
CrateusBrazil 8,4135,228
CuiabaBrazil 10,2686,380
CuritibaBrazil 10,8236,726
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,2764,521
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,3593,330
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,7414,811
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,0072,490
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,1512,579
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6362,881
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,6963,539
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,7404,810
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,6844,775
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,4312,754
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,5754,707
Chapais, QcCanada 5,6653,520
Charlo, NbCanada 5,3343,315
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,2773,279
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,2733,277
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,7074,789
Chatham, NbCanada 5,3563,328
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,3633,332
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,5753,465
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,8273,000
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,8513,636
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,6793,529
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1322,568
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,8324,245
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,1003,790
Comox, BcCanada 7,7554,819
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,8143,613
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,0243,122
Coronation, AbCanada 7,0954,409
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,4824,649
ChicoChile 13,8958,634
ChillanChile 13,0868,132
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,1618,178
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,1847,571
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,8928,632
Curico-General FreireChile 12,9008,016
ChangchunChina 7,2084,479
ChangduChina 6,7474,192
ChangshaChina 7,9404,934
ChengduChina 7,2014,475
ChongqingChina 7,4594,635
Camilo DazaColombia 9,1135,663
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,125699
CamagueyCuba 8,2335,116
CasablancaCuba 8,3435,184
ChebCzech Republic 602374
CopenhagenDenmark 14992
CabreraDominican Republic 7,8924,904
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,0084,976
CotuiDominican Republic 7,9534,942
CanarEcuador 10,4766,510
CairoEgypt 3,0931,922
CaenFrance 1,236768
ChateaurouxFrance 1,305811
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,1365,056
CocobeachGabon 6,0543,762
CologneGermany 708440
ChiosGreece 2,0641,283
CorfuGreece 1,7831,108
ConakryGuinea 5,6603,517
CatacamasHonduras 9,3125,786
CholutecaHonduras 9,5315,923
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,2754,521
CherrapunjiIndia 6,9124,295
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,9124,295
ChahbaharIran 4,9793,094
ClaremorrisIreland 1,537955
ClonesIreland 1,410876
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,490926
CorkIreland 1,573977
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,575979
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,8341,139
CameriItaly 1,167725
CampobassoItaly 1,526948
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,7481,086
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,8411,144
Cape FrascaItaly 1,7911,113
Cape MeleItaly 1,345836
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,6971,055
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,9811,231
CerviaItaly 1,242772
CiampinoItaly 1,507936
Cimone MountainItaly 1,267787
Cisa PassItaly 1,251777
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,489925
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 989614
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,0681,285
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,8191,130
ChibaJapan 8,6545,378
ChichibuJapan 8,5725,327
ChichijimaJapan 9,5855,956
ChoshiJapan 8,6735,390
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,8541,774
ChilekaMalawi 8,1175,044
ChitedzeMalawi 7,9034,911
ChitipaMalawi 7,4284,616
ChihuahuaMexico 9,1285,672
ComitanMexico 9,5545,937
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,9947,453
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,3193,927
ChoirMongolia 6,1263,807
CasablancaMorocco 2,9731,848
ChindeMozambique 8,4665,261
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,0014,972
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,14110,652
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,72711,016
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,01011,192
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,96311,162
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,96111,161
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,95411,157
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,75911,035
CondegaNicaragua 9,4815,892
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,4165,230
ChejuNorth Korea 8,2135,104
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,8674,889
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,0364,993
ChhorPakistan 5,5093,423
ChitralPakistan 4,7712,965
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1176,908
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0786,884
CajamarcaPeru 10,8656,751
ChachapoyasPeru 10,7416,674
ChiclayoPeru 10,9186,785
ChimbotePeru 11,0506,866
CuzcoPeru 11,0356,858
CzestochowaPoland 574357
CoimbraPortugal 2,3911,486
CalafatRomania 1,385860
CeahlauRomania 1,200746
ClujRomania 1,126700
ConstantaRomania 1,577980
CraiovaRomania 1,381858
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,0552,520
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,2482,018
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,2063,235
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1573,826
Cape UelenRussia 6,5054,043
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,4744,645
CaraRussia 5,7793,591
Cerdyn’Russia 2,4891,547
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,7803,592
ChitaRussia 5,9423,692
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,9433,693
CokurdahRussia 5,5313,437
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,0573,764
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,9316,171
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,4704,642
CaceresSpain 2,3521,462
CadizSpain 2,6251,631
Ciudad RealSpain 2,2831,419
CordobaSpain 2,4341,513
ColomboSri Lanka 7,8184,858
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,3965,217
ChanthaburiThailand 8,6895,400
Chiang MaiThailand 7,9384,933
Chiang RaiThailand 7,8904,903
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,5515,314
ChumphonThailand 8,6965,404
CanakkaleTurkey 1,8901,174
CorumTurkey 2,2071,372
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,0002,486
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,2732,655
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,278794
CernovcyUkraine 1,082672
ChernigovUkraine 1,168726
CarrascoUruguay 12,0547,491
ColoniaUruguay 12,1117,526
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,7424,811
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,4904,654
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,5894,094
Camden, ScUsa 7,3024,537
Canton, NyUsa 6,0443,756
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,3444,564
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,8774,273
Caribou, MeUsa 5,5113,424
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,3254,552
Casper, WyUsa 7,7754,831
Centralia, WaUsa 7,9764,956
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,6054,104
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,0144,359
Charles City, IaUsa 7,1524,444
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,3404,561
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,3424,562
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,9584,324
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,1924,469
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,8014,227
Chaska, MnUsa 7,0224,364
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,4484,628
Chazy, NyUsa 5,9333,687
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,9823,717
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,1774,460
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,9474,938
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,8714,891
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,9944,346
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,9854,340
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,6575,380
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,7564,198
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,7994,846
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,0684,392
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,0514,382
Circleville, OhUsa 6,9274,304
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,4294,616
Clark, SdUsa 7,2094,480
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,8574,882
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,3734,582
Clayton, NmUsa 8,2415,121
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,7144,172
Clinton, IaUsa 7,0914,406
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,7284,802
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,8324,245
College Park, MdUsa 6,6444,129
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,0885,026
Columbia, MoUsa 7,4864,652
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3134,544
Columbus, GaUsa 7,1164,422
Columbus, InUsa 7,1444,439
Columbus, KsUsa 7,7924,842
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,8894,281
Conception, MoUsa 7,5194,673
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,6904,779
Conway, ArUsa 7,8194,859
Conway, ScUsa 7,1864,466
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,2043,855
Corning, ArUsa 7,6764,770
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,0123,736
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,7775,454
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,3205,170
Cortland, NyUsa 6,3053,918
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,2325,116
Covington, LaUsa 8,0755,018
Covington, TnUsa 7,6234,737
Crete, NeUsa 7,5264,677
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,5614,698
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,4772,161
CimbajUzbekistan 3,4772,161
CaracasVenezuela 8,5235,296
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,5265,298
CoroVenezuela 8,6175,355
ChipataZambia 7,8344,868
ChomaZambia 8,1025,035
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,5625,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -