Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandvig, Bornholm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandvig, Bornholm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandvig, Bornholm with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,4762,160
DjelfaAlgeria 2,4561,526
DavisAntarctica 14,6979,133
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2848,255
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7807,942
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6176,598
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6239,708
DhakaBangladesh 6,9764,335
D’UccleBelgium 856532
DiamantinaBrazil 9,8416,115
DiamantinoBrazil 10,1796,326
DouradosBrazil 10,8216,724
DoualaCameroon 5,7203,555
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,6792,908
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,7494,194
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,0144,358
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,9874,342
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,7362,943
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,3062,676
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,6053,483
Dryden, OnCanada 6,5434,066
DuianChina 6,3733,960
DubrovnikCroatia 1,425886
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,4533,388
DajabonDominican Republic 8,0094,977
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,1075,038
DabaaEgypt 2,9031,804
DakhlaEgypt 3,5072,180
DijonFrance 1,116693
DresdenGermany 466290
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,7401,703
DebrecenHungary 987613
DalatangiIceland 1,8921,176
DaltonganjIndia 6,5314,059
DarbhangaIndia 6,4644,017
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,9214,301
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,9264,304
DumkaIndia 6,7144,172
DwarkaIndia 5,7463,571
DezfulIran 3,6572,272
DublinIreland 1,373853
DecimomannuItaly 1,8241,134
DobbiacoItaly 968601
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,6783,528
Deir-AllaJordan 3,0371,887
DagorettiKenya 6,6034,103
DaugavpilsLatvia 749465
DedzaMalawi 7,9534,942
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,1493,821
DashbalbarMongolia 6,1923,848
DaweiMyanmar 8,3095,164
De BiltNetherlands 724450
De KooyNetherlands 702436
Den HelderNetherlands 702436
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,84911,091
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,92911,141
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,34110,776
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,00611,189
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,02411,200
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 616383
DalbandinPakistan 4,8853,036
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,0403,132
DirPakistan 4,8242,997
DroshPakistan 4,7902,977
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,4925,898
DohaQatar 4,4762,782
DorohoiRomania 1,139708
Dikson IslandRussia 3,4752,159
DudinkaRussia 3,7312,318
DzardzanRussia 5,0853,160
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,3062,676
DakarSenegal 5,2903,287
DaruSierra Leone 5,7253,558
DurbanSouth Africa 9,6045,968
DamazinSudan 5,1293,187
DongolaSudan 4,2282,627
DamascusSyria 2,9571,837
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,9561,837
Deir EzzorSyria 2,9451,830
DusanbeTajikistan 4,3622,711
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,2704,518
DjerbaTunisia 2,4331,512
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,7121,686
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,189739
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,238770
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,563971
DonetskUkraine 1,7651,097
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6812,909
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,4244,614
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,8444,253
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,2695,139
Danville, IlUsa 7,1634,451
Darlington, ScUsa 7,1984,473
Davenport, WaUsa 7,7554,819
David City, NeUsa 7,5094,666
Dayton, OhUsa 6,9684,330
Dayton, WaUsa 7,8824,898
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,8514,879
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,8295,487
Decatur, IlUsa 7,2154,484
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,8035,470
Delaware, OhUsa 6,8964,285
Delphine, InUsa 7,0234,364
Denton, MdUsa 6,5894,094
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,0054,974
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,3154,545
Deseret, UtUsa 8,4235,234
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,9484,317
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,7234,178
Dickson, TnUsa 7,4764,646
Dillon, MtUsa 7,8354,869
Dixon, IlUsa 7,0914,406
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,9674,951
Dover, DeUsa 6,5894,094
Dover, TnUsa 7,5164,670
Dublin, TxUsa 8,4075,224
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,0914,406
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,7764,210
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,3924,593
Durham, NhUsa 5,9783,715
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,3182,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -