Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandvig, Bornholm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandvig, Bornholm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandvig, Bornholm with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,9051,805
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,5001,554
EsquelArgentina 13,5698,432
EzeizaArgentina 12,1857,572
East SaleAustralia 16,0149,951
Esperance (po)Australia 14,0818,750
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0828,751
EssendonAustralia 15,8449,846
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,2886,393
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,4757,131
EspinosaBrazil 9,4815,892
Earlton, OnCanada 6,0983,789
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,0484,380
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,0104,356
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,0214,363
Edson, AbCanada 7,1164,422
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,6764,770
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,9033,668
Estevan, SkCanada 7,0404,375
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,5364,683
Eureka, NtCanada 4,1942,606
ErlianChina 6,5564,074
El CaranoColombia 9,5745,949
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2616
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,0765,018
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,9164,919
El ArishEgypt 3,0811,915
El TorEgypt 3,3682,093
ErfurtGermany 542337
EssenGermany 674419
EsfahanIran 3,8182,372
EilatIsrael 3,2792,038
EsashiJapan 8,0454,999
EldoretKenya 6,3673,957
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,5973,478
EssaouiraMorocco 3,2692,031
EeldeNetherlands 584363
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,78411,051
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,93211,143
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,5935,961
EnuguNigeria 5,4663,397
EncarnacionParaguay 11,3537,055
EvoraPortugal 2,5121,561
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,1104,418
EkimcanRussia 6,7034,165
Elat’MaRussia 1,7061,060
ElistaRussia 2,2721,412
ErbogacenRussia 5,0203,119
EssejRussia 4,3742,718
Ed DueimSudan 4,8343,004
El FasherSudan 4,7222,934
El GeneinaSudan 4,6952,918
El ObeidSudan 4,8713,027
El ShowakSudan 4,8933,040
En NahudSudan 4,8813,033
EdirneTurkey 1,7401,081
ErzincanTurkey 2,5161,563
ErzurumTurkey 2,5831,605
EskisehirTurkey 2,0811,293
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,5302,194
EntebbeUganda 6,3483,945
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,141709
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,136706
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,5594,076
Eastman, GaUsa 7,5924,718
Eastport, MeUsa 5,5993,480
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,4144,607
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,8014,847
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,8385,492
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,8174,236
Elko, NvUsa 8,3515,189
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,7574,821
Elmira, NyUsa 6,3793,964
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,4675,262
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,9303,685
Erie, PaUsa 6,5664,080
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,6604,760
Eugene, OrUsa 8,2775,143
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,7834,836
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,6475,373
Eureka, SdUsa 7,2084,479
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,1195,045
Evansville, InUsa 7,3094,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -