Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandvig, Bornholm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandvig, Bornholm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandvig, Bornholm with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,5882,851
FarahAfghanistan 4,4522,766
FormosaArgentina 11,3797,071
ForrestAustralia 14,2288,841
FrancistownBotswana 8,5925,339
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,8594,884
FloraniaBrazil 8,3045,160
FlorestaBrazil 8,6395,368
FlorianoBrazil 8,6955,403
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,9946,832
FormosaBrazil 9,7756,074
FortalezaBrazil 8,1675,075
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1186,909
FrancaBrazil 10,2626,377
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,4934,035
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,4514,009
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,6534,134
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7714,207
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,2844,526
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4474,006
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,3603,952
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,9804,338
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,6374,124
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,5033,419
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,5003,418
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4442,761
FayaChad 4,1622,587
FamagustaCyprus 2,6791,665
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 404251
FarafraEgypt 3,3152,060
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,3303,933
FichtelbergGermany 554344
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 707439
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,6821,046
FrederikshbGreenland 3,6412,262
FaranahGuinea 5,5063,421
FalconaraItaly 1,301809
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,301809
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,537955
FonniItaly 1,7361,079
FrontoneItaly 1,317818
FrosinoneItaly 1,520945
FukauraJapan 8,1555,068
FukueJapan 8,4065,224
FukuiJapan 8,4405,244
FukuokaJapan 8,4005,220
FukushimaJapan 8,4595,257
FukuyamaJapan 8,4565,255
FushikiJapan 8,4065,223
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,4152,743
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,0655,633
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,4405,866
FunchalMadeira 3,5182,186
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,7834,836
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,8211,753
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 800497
FaroPortugal 2,6581,652
FerganaRussia 4,4182,745
FreetownSierra Leone 5,7443,569
FalunSweden 595370
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 960596
FeodosijaUkraine 1,8461,147
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,5794,088
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,6134,731
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,2804,524
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,1114,419
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,9844,340
Farmington, MeUsa 5,7653,582
Farmington, MnUsa 6,9754,334
Farmington, MoUsa 7,4444,626
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,2574,509
Fayette, IaUsa 7,1034,414
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,8334,867
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,1004,412
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,7114,792
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,6204,735
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,3995,219
Findlay, OhUsa 6,8414,251
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,7425,432
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,6844,153
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,8574,261
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,9374,932
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,2014,475
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,9114,916
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,9894,964
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,7014,786
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,9124,917
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,9284,305
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,2745,142
Framingham, MaUsa 6,0583,765
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,1774,460
Franklin, LaUsa 8,2755,142
Franklin, PaUsa 6,6474,130
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,7304,182
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,9055,534
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,1194,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -