Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandvig, Bornholm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandvig, Bornholm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandvig, Bornholm with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,7862,974
GhazniAfghanistan 4,7422,947
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,6851,669
General PicoArgentina 12,5447,795
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,0247,472
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,5304,679
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,14510,033
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2128,210
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,7468,542
GrazAustria 924574
GancaAzerbaijan 2,8181,751
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,9031,804
GomelBelarus 1,106687
GrodnoBelarus 628390
GaranhunsBrazil 8,5635,321
GoianiaBrazil 9,9886,206
GoiasBrazil 9,9646,192
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8156,099
GrajauBrazil 8,7925,464
GuairaBrazil 10,9636,812
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,2385,119
GuaratingaBrazil 9,4895,896
GarouaCameroon 5,1113,176
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,5882,851
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,0733,774
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,8124,854
Golden, BcCanada 7,3554,571
Goose, NfCanada 4,6422,885
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,3783,964
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,0324,370
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,4743,401
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,1223,183
GanzhouChina 8,2815,146
GuangzhouChina 8,4325,239
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,9174,920
GuayaquilEcuador 10,5006,525
GonderEthiopia 5,1433,196
GourdonFrance 1,508937
GrenobleFrance 1,294804
GeisenheimGermany 747464
GorlitzGermany 458285
GibraltarGibraltar 2,6201,628
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,6125,973
GeorgetownGuyana 8,3105,164
GoaIndia 6,6584,137
GuwahatiIndia 6,8294,244
GelaItaly 2,0251,258
GenoaItaly 1,281796
GhediItaly 1,142709
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,6221,008
GrazzaniseItaly 1,582983
GrossetoItaly 1,420882
GrottaglieItaly 1,6531,027
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,6141,003
GuidoniaItaly 1,485923
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,7683,584
GifuJapan 8,5275,299
GaoMali 4,5202,809
GuamMariana Islands 11,0616,873
GuadalajaraMexico 9,7586,063
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,6195,977
GuaymasMexico 9,4245,856
GaluutMongolia 5,6663,521
GemertNetherlands 731454
GisborneNew Zealand 17,78211,050
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,78311,050
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,33410,771
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,88911,116
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,79411,057
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,81711,072
GayaNiger 4,9263,061
GardermoenNorway 590366
GeiloNorway 700435
GdanskPoland 264164
GalatiRomania 1,435892
Gor’KijRussia 1,8071,123
GorznyjRussia 2,5821,604
GridinoRussia 1,594990
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,1203,803
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,0478,108
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,7241,072
GijonSpain 1,9571,216
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,9783,094
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,9193,057
GoteborgSweden 319198
Goteborg-SaveSweden 329204
GothenburgSweden 318198
GunnarnSweden 1,092679
GenevaSwitzerland 1,173729
GabesTunisia 2,4071,496
GafsaTunisia 2,3651,470
GiresunTurkey 2,3501,460
GoztepeTurkey 1,9141,190
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,5512,207
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,5672,217
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,204748
GajvoronUkraine 1,287800
GeniceskUkraine 1,7271,073
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,7844,837
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,6534,134
Galva, IlUsa 7,1664,453
Galveston, TxUsa 8,4915,276
Geneva, NeUsa 7,5744,706
Genoa, NeUsa 7,5744,706
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,2814,524
Glenville, WvUsa 6,8674,268
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,1633,830
Golconda, NvUsa 8,3795,207
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,0094,355
Goodland, KsUsa 7,8984,908
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,6684,765
Grafton, NdUsa 6,8944,284
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,2755,142
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,5934,718
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,2265,112
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,7834,215
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,4865,273
Gravette, ArUsa 7,8174,858
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,5324,681
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,7784,212
Greenfield, InUsa 7,0574,385
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,7844,837
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,0604,387
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,3194,548
Greenville, MsUsa 7,9474,939
Greenville, OhUsa 7,0044,352
Greenville, PaUsa 6,6474,130
Greenville, TxUsa 8,2045,098
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,2934,532
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,3514,568
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,3304,555
Groton, CtUsa 6,1953,849
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,8444,253
GuanareVenezuela 8,8385,492
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,0685,635
GuiriaVenezuela 8,2265,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -