Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandvig, Bornholm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandvig, Bornholm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandvig, Bornholm with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3002,672
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,7121,685
HuamboAngola 7,5714,705
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1068,145
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,38710,183
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,38010,179
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3558,920
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7062,303
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,8834,277
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4203,368
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,3993,355
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,4624,016
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6402,884
Harrow, OnCanada 6,7174,174
Hay River, NtCanada 6,3933,973
Hope, BcCanada 7,6904,779
HaikouChina 8,5285,299
HailarChina 6,4714,021
HamiChina 5,5813,468
HetanChina 5,1823,220
HavanaCuba 8,3625,196
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,9314,928
HigueyDominican Republic 7,9094,915
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,0855,024
HelwanEgypt 3,1171,937
HurguadaEgypt 3,4812,163
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,444897
HelsinkiFinland 796495
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 821510
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,3969,567
HamburgGermany 359223
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 360224
HannoverGermany 458285
HelgolandGermany 459285
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 872542
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,3571,465
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6752,284
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,6207,221
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,4667,125
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,9271,197
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,7644,203
HaifaIsrael 2,9511,834
HaboroJapan 7,8644,887
HachijojimaJapan 8,8835,520
HachinoheJapan 8,2315,115
HagiJapan 8,3725,202
HakodateJapan 8,0755,018
HamadaJapan 8,3575,193
HamamatsuJapan 8,6325,364
HikoneJapan 8,5165,292
HimejiJapan 8,4865,273
HiradoJapan 8,3795,207
HirooJapan 8,1285,051
HiroshimaJapan 8,4245,235
HitaJapan 8,4525,252
HitoyoshiJapan 8,5475,311
HunLibya 2,9091,808
HomboriMali 4,6612,897
HomalinMyanmar 7,1464,441
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,0374,994
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,89011,117
HighbankNew Zealand 17,91511,133
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,80511,064
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,93111,142
HororataNew Zealand 17,92811,141
HyderabadPakistan 5,4373,379
HuanucoPeru 10,9706,817
HelPoland 268167
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,2114,481
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,1541,960
HatangaRussia 4,2182,621
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,6461,645
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1525,066
HailSaudi Arabia 3,7702,343
HurbanovoSlovakia 858533
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,0748,745
HaejuSouth Korea 7,7554,819
HyesanSouth Korea 7,5654,701
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9684,951
HalaibSudan 4,0992,547
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,7892,976
HudeibaSudan 4,4982,795
HaparandaSweden 1,275792
HarnosandSweden 835519
HamaSyria 2,8011,741
HassakahSyria 2,8661,781
Hua HinThailand 8,5575,317
HakkariTurkey 2,9311,821
Hull, EnglandUk 984612
HersonUkraine 1,566973
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,051653
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,5915,339
Hanover, NhUsa 5,9563,701
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,3924,593
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5374,062
Hart, MiUsa 6,7134,172
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,1593,827
Hartington, NeUsa 7,3914,593
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,5944,719
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,6174,734
Hays, KsUsa 7,8064,850
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,8285,486
Hebron, NeUsa 7,6654,763
Helena, MtUsa 7,6414,748
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,3713,959
Henderson, NcUsa 6,9574,323
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,2724,519
Hermit, CoUsa 8,2685,138
Hernando, MsUsa 7,7284,803
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,7624,823
Highmore, SdUsa 7,2544,508
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,4494,007
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,3034,538
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,8324,245
Holly, CoUsa 8,0414,997
Homer, AkUsa 7,1794,461
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,1054,415
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,4124,606
Horton, KsUsa 7,5764,708
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,6174,734
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,9004,288
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,6144,110
Houma, LaUsa 8,2425,122
Houston, TexasUsa 8,4595,256
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,0114,357
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,5694,703
Huron, SdUsa 7,2754,521
HanoiVietnam 8,1675,075
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,1395,679
HarareZimbabwe 8,2855,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -