Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandvig, Bornholm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandvig, Bornholm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandvig, Bornholm with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,0561,899
In SalahAlgeria 3,2732,034
InnsbruckAustria 923573
IbiriteBrazil 10,0366,236
IguatuBrazil 8,4585,256
IlheusBrazil 9,2745,763
ImperatrizBrazil 8,8265,485
IndaialBrazil 10,9626,812
IpameriBrazil 10,0296,232
IraiBrazil 11,1996,959
IreceBrazil 9,0745,639
ItaberabaBrazil 9,1225,669
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,2465,745
ItaitubaBrazil 9,2035,719
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,7646,067
ItaperunaBrazil 10,0426,240
ItapevaBrazil 10,6646,627
ItirucuBrazil 9,1785,703
ItuacuBrazil 9,2915,773
IvinhemaBrazil 10,7806,699
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5223,432
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,1943,228
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,0293,747
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,4442,761
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,5692,839
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,5637,185
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,6039,074
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,5139,019
ImbertDominican Republic 7,9284,926
IzobambaEcuador 10,2526,371
IsmailiaEgypt 3,0721,909
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,6145,974
IoanninaGreece 1,7891,112
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,5202,187
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,4461,520
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1283,808
IranshahrIran 4,8122,990
IstranaItaly 1,084674
IidaJapan 8,5635,321
IizukaJapan 8,4095,226
IrakoJapan 8,6165,354
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9115,537
IrozakiJapan 8,6985,405
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9425,557
IshinomakiJapan 8,4285,237
IwamizawaJapan 7,9794,959
IzuharaJapan 8,2895,151
IrbidJordan 3,0131,872
IfraneMorocco 2,8721,785
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,92911,141
IlorinNigeria 5,2813,282
InchonNorth Korea 7,8524,879
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,5341,575
IslamabadPakistan 5,0303,126
IquitosPeru 10,2326,358
IloiloPhilippines 10,1226,290
IasiRomania 1,267787
IcaRussia 7,1854,465
IlirnejRussia 6,2093,859
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,8994,287
IrkutskRussia 5,4753,402
Ivdel’Russia 2,6991,677
IbizaSpain 2,0791,292
IspartaTurkey 2,2811,417
IstanbulTurkey 1,9051,184
IzmirTurkey 2,0901,299
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 960596
IzmailUkraine 1,482921
Imperial, NeUsa 7,7604,822
Independence, KsUsa 7,8434,874
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,0683,771
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,0944,409
Indianola, IaUsa 7,3804,586
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,6824,152
Inverness, FlUsa 7,8004,847
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,2074,478
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,6444,129
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,3333,935
IsokaZambia 7,4604,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -