Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandvig, Bornholm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandvig, Bornholm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandvig, Bornholm with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,6652,899
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,7982,981
JuninArgentina 12,2887,636
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,6446,615
JacobinaBrazil 8,9905,587
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2225,109
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,3035,160
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,9216,165
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,1716,320
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,9984,349
JiuquanChina 6,1143,799
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,6576,001
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,9854,962
JimaniDominican Republic 8,1315,053
JoensuuFinland 1,177732
JokioinenFinland 800497
JyvskylFinland 1,007626
JakobshavnGreenland 3,5222,189
JulianehbGreenland 3,5022,176
JagdalpurIndia 6,8414,251
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,7026,650
JerusalemIsrael 3,0551,899
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,5355,925
JosNigeria 5,0773,155
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,0721,288
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,0681,285
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,1853,222
JhelumPakistan 5,1253,185
JiwaniPakistan 5,0683,149
JuliacaPeru 11,1016,898
JakutskRussia 5,8023,605
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,3521,462
JenisejskRussia 4,4542,768
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,0535,004
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,6504,754
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1495,064
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,2482,640
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,8783,031
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,1455,683
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,5931,612
JubaSudan 5,8043,607
JokkmokkSweden 1,287800
JönköpingSweden 280174
Jonkoping ASweden 278173
JendoubaTunisia 2,1391,329
JerbaTunisia 2,4021,492
JerseyUk 1,334829
JaltaUkraine 1,8251,134
Jackson, MsUsa 7,9594,946
Jackson, TnUsa 7,5944,719
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,6514,754
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,2674,516
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,6434,128
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,0854,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -