Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandvig, Bornholm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandvig, Bornholm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandvig, Bornholm with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,7102,927
KandaharAfghanistan 4,7512,952
KhostAfghanistan 4,8533,016
KunduzAfghanistan 4,5222,810
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,5389,034
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8038,577
KlagenfurtAustria 961597
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8191,752
KandiBenin 5,0173,118
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,5244,675
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,0833,780
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,0853,782
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,5654,701
Kenora, OnCanada 6,6194,113
Kingston, OnCanada 6,1953,849
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,9853,719
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,7203,555
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,7622,959
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,9383,690
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,7672,963
KashiChina 4,7542,954
KunmingChina 7,6174,733
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6354,123
KhargaEgypt 3,5562,209
KosseirEgypt 3,6052,240
KajaaniFinland 1,229764
KuopioFinland 1,119695
KuusamoFinland 1,417880
KarlsruheGermany 823511
KasselGermany 567353
KonstanzGermany 929578
KumasiGhana 5,5933,476
KalamataGreece 2,0981,304
KerkiraGreece 1,7831,108
Kythira IslandGreece 2,2031,369
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5512,207
Kap TobinGreenland 2,4421,518
KankanGuinea 5,4193,367
KindiaGuinea 5,5813,468
KissidougouGuinea 5,5483,447
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,5037,148
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5555,316
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5555,316
KeszthelyHungary 964599
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,0481,273
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,9344,309
KotaIndia 5,9183,677
KozhikodeIndia 7,1684,454
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,1207,532
KermanIran 4,3212,685
KermanshahIran 3,4002,113
Khoram AbadIran 3,5442,202
KilkennyIreland 1,469913
KingstonJamaica 8,4755,266
KagoshimaJapan 8,6005,344
KanazawaJapan 8,4075,224
KaruizawaJapan 8,5145,291
KatsuuraJapan 8,7085,411
KawaguchikoJapan 8,6065,348
KitamiesashiJapan 7,8424,873
KobeJapan 8,5245,297
KochiJapan 8,5555,316
KofuJapan 8,5815,332
KumagayaJapan 8,5705,325
KumamotoJapan 8,4885,275
KumejimaJapan 8,8985,529
KureJapan 8,4435,247
KushiroJapan 8,1015,034
KutchanJapan 7,9694,952
KyotoJapan 8,5175,293
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,4962,794
KitaleKenya 6,3063,918
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,9132,432
KufraLibya 3,5252,190
KaunasLithuania 577359
KlaipedaLithuania 400249
KybartaiLithuania 516320
KarongaMalawi 7,4694,641
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,2865,771
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,1716,321
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,5185,915
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,4135,849
KuantanMalaysia 9,5635,942
KuchingMalaysia 10,2236,353
KayesMali 5,0703,151
KeniebaMali 5,2283,249
KidalMali 4,2522,642
KitaMali 5,1423,195
KoutiaMali 5,0843,159
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,4677,747
KisinevMoldova 1,347837
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,5584,075
KhatgalMongolia 5,3903,350
KhovdMongolia 5,0843,160
KhujirtMongolia 5,7973,602
KhutagMongolia 5,6043,483
KenitraMorocco 2,8541,774
KalewaMyanmar 7,2534,507
KathaMyanmar 7,2964,534
KawthaungMyanmar 8,7065,410
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,5394,685
KengtungMyanmar 7,7544,819
KhamtiMyanmar 7,0974,410
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,1035,657
KathmanduNepal 6,2993,915
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,3929,565
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,92711,140
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,69710,997
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,88211,112
KarioiNew Zealand 17,75111,031
KawerauNew Zealand 17,67410,983
KopuaNew Zealand 17,84211,087
KanoNigeria 4,8383,006
KangnungNorth Korea 7,9374,932
KarasjokNorway 1,6651,035
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 938583
KristiansandNorway 524326
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 957595
KhasabOman 4,6432,885
KarachiPakistan 5,4013,356
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,4013,357
KhanpurPakistan 5,2933,289
KhuzdarPakistan 5,1133,177
KororPalau 11,1286,915
Kasprowy WierchPoland 760472
KlodzkoPoland 553343
KoszalinPoland 14993
KrakowPoland 670416
KalakanRussia 5,8553,638
KaliningradRussia 373232
KamenskoeRussia 6,6854,154
KandalaksaRussia 1,6101,000
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,0681,285
KazanRussia 2,1461,333
KemRussia 1,526948
KerchRussia 1,8751,165
KhabarovskRussia 7,2094,480
KirenskRussia 5,2623,270
KirovRussia 2,1201,317
KljuciRussia 7,2324,494
KolpasevRussia 3,9852,476
KorfRussia 6,9094,293
KostromaRussia 1,608999
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,8653,023
KotlasRussia 1,9571,216
KrasnodarRussia 2,0601,280
KrasnojarskRussia 2,9451,830
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,6361,638
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,6322,879
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,1731,972
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,3031,431
KurganRussia 3,1271,943
KurskRussia 1,460907
KyraRussia 6,0703,772
KigaliRwanda 6,5184,051
KoldaSenegal 5,3713,337
KabalaSierra Leone 5,5823,469
KosiceSlovakia 855532
KimberleySouth Africa 9,3985,840
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,6814,773
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,7964,844
KadugliSudan 5,0943,166
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,3322,692
KassalaSudan 4,7992,982
KhartoumSudan 4,6682,900
KostiSudan 4,9323,065
KalmarSweden 182113
KaresuandoSweden 1,514941
KarlstadSweden 471293
KristianstadSweden 9257
KamishliSyria 2,8401,765
KanchanaburiThailand 8,4005,220
Khlong YaiThailand 8,8135,477
Khon KaenThailand 8,3855,211
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,5575,318
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,4755,267
KairouanTunisia 2,2101,374
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,5751,600
KarsTurkey 2,6401,640
KastamonuTurkey 2,0761,290
KayseriTurkey 2,4001,491
KonyaTurkey 2,3411,455
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,4812,163
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,2212,623
KinlossUk 1,153717
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,550963
KievUkraine 1,187738
KirillovkaUkraine 1,7291,074
KirovogradUkraine 1,406874
KlepininoUkraine 1,7321,077
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,511939
Kovel’Ukraine 798496
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,499931
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,8384,249
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,5584,697
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,5724,705
Keene, NhUsa 6,0353,750
Kenton, OhUsa 6,8644,265
Kenton, OkUsa 8,1825,084
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,1835,085
Kimball, NeUsa 7,8494,878
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,3204,549
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,0354,993
Kinston, NcUsa 7,0424,376
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,4235,234
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,3124,544
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,3954,595
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,4293,995
KabompoZambia 7,7104,791
KabweZambia 7,8604,884
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,8554,881
KafirondaZambia 7,6514,754
KaomaZambia 7,8504,878
KasamaZambia 7,4414,624
KasempaZambia 7,7224,799
KawambwaZambia 7,3594,573
KaroiZimbabwe 8,1405,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -