Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandvig, Bornholm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandvig, Bornholm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandvig, Bornholm with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,7151,065
LuandaAngola 7,1334,432
LuenaAngola 7,4734,644
La PlataArgentina 12,1657,559
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,4287,101
La RiojaArgentina 12,1567,554
LaboulayeArgentina 12,3847,696
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,2198,836
Las LomitasArgentina 11,3747,068
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,27610,114
LavertonAustralia 15,8459,846
LearmonthAustralia 12,6057,833
LongreachAustralia 14,5949,069
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5939,068
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,18010,054
Low HeadAustralia 16,21310,075
LinzAustria 785488
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,087675
LerwickUk 1,087676
La PazBolivia 11,0756,882
LavrasBrazil 10,2026,340
LencoisBrazil 9,1735,700
LinharesBrazil 9,7776,075
LondrinaBrazil 10,7316,668
LomBulgaria 1,411877
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,5864,093
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,3193,927
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,6143,488
Langara, BcCanada 7,4864,652
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,1183,802
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,3704,580
London, OnCanada 6,5394,064
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,4372,757
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,2783,901
Lytton, BcCanada 7,6064,727
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,8832,413
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,4597,742
LanzhouChina 6,7354,185
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,4974,037
Las GaviotasColombia 9,3205,791
LimonCosta Rica 9,5865,957
LarnacaCyprus 2,6901,671
LimassolCyprus 2,6851,669
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5394,685
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9904,344
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 428266
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,9464,938
La VegaDominican Republic 7,9694,952
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,9854,962
LuperonDominican Republic 7,9374,932
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,2686,381
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,6296,605
LuxorEgypt 3,6012,238
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,6295,984
Laucala BayFiji 15,6619,732
LappeenrantaFinland 1,012629
Le MansFrance 1,293803
LilleFrance 941585
LyonFrance 1,268788
LambarnGabon 6,2413,878
LastourvilleGabon 6,2433,879
LibrevilleGabon 6,1173,801
LeipzigGermany 460286
LindenbergGermany 345214
LamiaGreece 1,9091,186
LarissaGreece 1,8301,137
LemnosGreece 1,8731,164
LimnosGreece 1,8751,165
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,6634,762
LabeGuinea 5,4283,373
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,4047,087
La CeibaHonduras 9,2915,774
La MesaHonduras 9,3815,830
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2703,275
LudhianaIndia 5,4363,378
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,2061,371
LatinaItaly 1,534953
LatronicoItaly 1,6921,052
LecceItaly 1,6911,051
LodwarKenya 6,0963,788
Luang PrabangLaos 8,0384,995
LiepajaLatvia 411255
LaukuvaLithuania 471293
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 856532
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,589987
LabuanMalaysia 10,1806,326
LuqaMalta 2,1611,343
Le LamentinMartinique 7,7804,835
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,7626,066
LashioMyanmar 7,4934,656
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,88811,116
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,85511,095
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,82911,079
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,88111,111
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,84811,091
LincolnNew Zealand 17,96311,163
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,88311,113
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,88311,113
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,88311,113
LagosNigeria 5,5103,424
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 770479
LillehammerNorway 692430
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,2783,280
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0006,835
LimaPeru 11,2236,974
LegaspiPhilippines 9,9636,191
LisbonPortugal 2,5611,592
LeninbadRussia 4,3032,674
LevsiRussia 3,0071,869
LungiSierra Leone 5,7443,569
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,027638
LanzaroteSpain 3,6972,297
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,8881,173
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,096681
LuganoSwitzerland 1,110690
LatakiaSyria 2,7171,688
LampangThailand 8,0164,981
LoeiThailand 8,2305,114
Lop BuriThailand 8,3995,219
LomeTogo 5,5933,475
LeemingUk 1,049652
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,087675
London, EnglandUk 1,085674
London-GatwickUk 1,093679
LynehamUk 1,186737
L’VovUkraine 867539
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,347837
LozovajaUkraine 1,6241,009
LubnyUkraine 1,358844
LuckUkraine 878546
LuganskUkraine 1,8241,134
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,9894,343
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,2304,493
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,2565,130
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,3305,176
Lake City, FlUsa 7,7694,828
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,0453,756
Laketown, UtUsa 8,0495,002
Lamar, MoUsa 7,6514,754
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,5045,285
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,0524,382
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,8794,896
Langdon, NdUsa 6,8494,256
Laramie, WyUsa 7,8944,905
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,9035,532
Larned, KsUsa 7,8984,908
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,0875,026
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,7995,468
Laurel, MdUsa 6,6464,130
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,6104,729
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,9783,715
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,2974,534
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,6004,723
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,5604,698
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,8464,254
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,2934,532
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,1854,465
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,5504,692
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,9424,314
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,8434,874
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,8423,630
Lexington, MoUsa 7,5604,698
Lexington, VaUsa 6,8874,280
Libby, MtUsa 7,5954,719
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,5284,678
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,7034,165
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,1194,424
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,8564,882
Llano, TxUsa 8,5525,314
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,8054,850
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,1445,682
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,1245,670
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,1425,681
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,5635,321
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,9574,323
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,2014,475
Louisville, MsUsa 7,8394,871
Loup City, NeUsa 7,5944,719
Lowville, NyUsa 6,1683,833
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,4435,246
Luling, TxUsa 8,6065,348
Lusk, WyUsa 7,7034,787
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,9124,295
LivingstoneZambia 8,1955,092
LundaziZambia 7,7084,790
LusakaZambia 7,9664,950
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,9554,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -