Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandvig, Bornholm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandvig, Bornholm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandvig, Bornholm with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,3192,684
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,4112,741
MilianaAlgeria 2,3161,439
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,8414,873
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,28110,738
Malarg EArgentina 12,8527,987
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,2978,263
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,4177,716
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,1897,574
MendozaArgentina 12,5827,819
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,5747,814
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,7227,284
Mackay MoAustralia 14,6699,115
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,74611,028
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8667,995
MeekatharraAustralia 13,2658,243
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8359,840
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8559,852
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3899,563
Mount GambierAustralia 15,5859,685
Mount IsaAustralia 14,0578,735
MuharraqBahrain 4,3322,692
MinskBelarus 840522
MogilevBelarus 995618
MaunBotswana 8,4095,226
MacapaBrazil 8,5055,285
MacauBrazil 8,1965,093
MaceioBrazil 8,6005,344
MachadoBrazil 10,2916,395
ManausBrazil 9,3435,806
MarabaBrazil 8,9035,532
MaringaBrazil 10,7756,696
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,8775,516
Monte AzulBrazil 9,4895,897
Monte SantoBrazil 8,8565,503
MonteiroBrazil 8,4915,277
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,7066,031
Morada NovaBrazil 8,2845,148
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,0325,613
MamfeCameroon 5,5333,439
MarouaCameroon 4,9863,098
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,8363,005
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,9963,726
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,3424,562
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5554,073
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,5944,719
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,2654,514
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,7534,818
Moncton, NbCanada 5,3773,341
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,3943,352
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,9163,676
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,9383,690
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,0404,375
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,8443,632
Morden, MbCanada 6,8374,248
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,2813,903
MoundouChad 5,1963,229
MatecanaColombia 9,6005,966
MoroniComoros 7,9084,914
MosnovCzech Republic 661411
MarstalDenmark 276171
Melville HallDominica 7,7154,794
MichesDominican Republic 7,8974,908
MocaDominican Republic 7,9544,943
MoncionDominican Republic 7,9904,965
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,9804,959
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,9614,947
MilagroEcuador 10,4786,511
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,8381,764
MinyaEgypt 3,2842,041
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,7563,577
MassawaEritrea 4,8893,038
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,492927
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 617383
MarseilleFrance 1,485923
MontpellierFrance 1,514941
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,3485,187
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,6609,731
MakokouGabon 6,0873,782
MayumbaGabon 6,5384,063
MitzicGabon 6,0673,770
MkamboGabon 6,0353,750
MoandaGabon 6,3163,925
MouilaGabon 6,3643,955
MagdeburgGermany 410255
MunichGermany 798496
MünsterGermany 599372
MethoniGreece 2,1171,316
MilosGreece 2,1911,361
MitiliniGreece 2,0061,247
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,0011,243
MacentaGuinea 5,6213,493
MamouGuinea 5,5193,430
Midway IslandHawaii 10,6586,623
MiskolcHungary 897558
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,9624,326
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,7883,597
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,2863,906
MusulipatnamIndia 7,0444,377
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,1206,910
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,8897,388
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,2965,776
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,9748,062
MashhadIran 3,9732,469
Malin HeadIreland 1,393866
M. CalamitaItaly 1,431889
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,6601,031
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9011,181
MilanItaly 1,160721
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,155718
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,458906
ManIvory Coast 5,6803,530
MaebashiJapan 8,5315,301
MaizuruJapan 8,4575,255
MakurazakiJapan 8,6155,353
MatsueJapan 8,3525,190
MatsumotoJapan 8,4995,281
MatsuyamaJapan 8,4915,276
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,1785,703
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,3586,436
MishimaJapan 8,6515,376
MitoJapan 8,5945,340
MiyakejimaJapan 8,7745,452
MiyakoJapan 8,3365,180
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9605,568
MiyakonojoJapan 8,6105,350
MiyazakiJapan 8,6065,348
MombetsuJapan 7,9284,926
MoriokaJapan 8,2985,157
MuroranJapan 8,0354,993
MurotomisakiJapan 8,6145,353
MutsuJapan 8,1455,062
Ma’AnJordan 3,2492,019
MafraqJordan 3,0481,894
MombasaKenya 6,9764,335
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2874,528
MaseruLesotho 9,4855,894
MonroviaLiberia 5,8923,661
MisratahLibya 2,5541,587
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,4295,238
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,6095,350
MananjaryMadagascar 9,0805,642
MorondavaMadagascar 8,8565,503
MakhangaMalawi 8,2115,103
MangochiMalawi 7,9874,963
MwmosaMalawi 8,1745,079
MzimbaMalawi 7,6744,768
MzuzuMalawi 7,6354,744
MalaccaMalaysia 9,6405,990
MersingMalaysia 9,7246,042
MiriMalaysia 10,1906,332
MaleMaldives 7,6974,783
MenakaMali 4,5132,804
MoptiMali 4,8152,992
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,7507,923
MazatlanMexico 9,6706,009
MeridaMexico 8,9755,577
Mexico CityMexico 9,6586,002
MonterreyMexico 9,1235,669
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,7386,051
MaantyMongolia 6,0193,741
MandalgoviMongolia 6,0773,776
MatadMongolia 6,4504,008
MurenMongolia 5,4493,386
MarrakechMorocco 3,1811,977
MeknesMorocco 2,8491,770
MideltMorocco 2,9361,825
MaputoMozambique 9,1875,709
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,1805,083
MandalayMyanmar 7,4734,644
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,5584,696
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,4845,272
MindatMyanmar 7,3904,592
MonywaMyanmar 7,4024,600
MyeikMyanmar 8,4845,272
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,2584,510
MaastrichtNetherlands 774481
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,99011,179
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,69110,993
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,53310,895
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,78011,049
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,72811,016
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,63910,961
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,87311,106
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,78011,049
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,80311,063
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,83611,084
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,97011,167
ManaguaNicaragua 9,5875,958
MasatepeNicaragua 9,5995,965
MagariaNiger 4,7292,939
Maine SoroaNiger 4,6822,910
MaradiNiger 4,6972,919
MaiduguriNigeria 4,8323,003
MakurdiNigeria 5,3163,304
MinnaNigeria 5,1303,188
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,0855,024
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,231765
MajisOman 4,8262,999
MasirahOman 5,3063,297
Muscat  Oman 5,0003,107
MultanPakistan 5,2083,236
MurreePakistan 5,0243,122
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,9608,053
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,1296,915
MoyobambaPeru 10,6696,630
MactanPhilippines 10,2436,365
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,6696,008
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,2191,379
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,1503,821
MagadanRussia 6,6644,141
MahackalaRussia 2,7081,683
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,5751,600
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,5761,601
MarkovoRussia 6,5154,048
MinusinskRussia 4,7112,927
MogocaRussia 6,0973,789
MoscowRussia 1,431889
MurmanskRussia 1,7771,104
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,9782,472
MatamSenegal 5,0183,118
MogadishuSomalia 6,5294,057
MadridSpain 2,1281,322
Madrid (b)Spain 2,1391,329
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,8851,171
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,5311,573
MelillaSpain 2,6051,619
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,2701,411
MalakalSudan 5,2973,292
MbabaneSwaziland 9,2085,722
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,125699
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,8294,865
Mae SariangThailand 7,9264,925
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,0965,031
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,4995,282
MalatyaTurkey 2,5551,587
MersinTurkey 2,5441,581
MuglaTurkey 2,2551,401
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,124699
ManstonUk 993617
MeloUruguay 11,7317,290
MercedesUruguay 12,0177,468
MontevideoUruguay 12,0657,498
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,5674,702
Madison, FlUsa 7,6804,773
Madison, InUsa 7,0904,406
Madison, NeUsa 7,4354,620
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,9584,324
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,7094,790
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,7904,220
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,5054,664
Marengo, IlUsa 7,0404,375
Marion, InUsa 6,9714,332
Marion, NcUsa 7,1854,465
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,5774,087
Marshall, TxUsa 8,1685,076
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,7034,165
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,8414,251
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,8634,265
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,4545,253
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,3594,573
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,4224,612
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,7994,846
Medford, WiUsa 6,8344,247
Mellette, SdUsa 7,2544,508
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,7084,790
Mena, ArUsa 7,9244,924
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,8854,900
Mexia, TxUsa 8,3595,194
Mexico, MoUsa 7,4594,635
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,9934,967
Midland, TxUsa 8,6235,358
Milan, MnUsa 7,1174,422
Milbank, SdUsa 7,1274,429
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,4174,609
Milford, DeUsa 6,5314,059
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,5044,663
Millen, GaUsa 7,4614,636
Millport, OhUsa 6,7014,164
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,0463,757
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,9014,288
Minden, NeUsa 7,6214,736
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,9964,347
Minonk, IlUsa 7,1374,435
Missoula, MtUsa 7,6874,777
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,0064,975
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,1654,453
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,2304,493
Monroe, NcUsa 7,1924,469
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,1174,422
Montgomery AlUsa 7,7584,821
Montrose, CoUsa 8,3125,165
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,4494,007
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,9844,340
Morganton, NcUsa 7,1854,465
Moro, OrUsa 8,1165,043
Morris, MnUsa 7,0274,367
Morrison, IlUsa 7,1064,416
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,0424,376
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,6414,127
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,2604,511
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,6624,140
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,8953,663
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,3924,593
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,4424,625
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,7974,224
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,9264,925
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,5205,294
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,8245,483
MaracayVenezuela 8,5945,340
MaturinVenezuela 8,3575,193
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,8415,494
MeridaVenezuela 8,9685,573
MagoyeZambia 8,0184,982
MansaZambia 7,4984,659
MbalaZambia 7,2954,533
MfuweZambia 7,7904,841
MisamfuZambia 7,4314,617
MonguZambia 7,8824,898
MpikaZambia 7,6314,742
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,8454,875
Mt MakuluZambia 7,9784,958
MumbwaZambia 7,9094,915
MwinilungaZambia 7,5084,666
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,5165,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -