Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandvig, Bornholm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandvig, Bornholm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandvig, Bornholm with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,6352,880
NeuquenArgentina 13,0688,121
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,3677,685
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,40010,191
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8768,622
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9719,925
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2159,455
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,8804,897
NatitingouBenin 5,1363,192
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1806,326
NgaoundereCameroon 5,3313,313
NkoundjaCameroon 5,5313,437
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5142,805
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,7834,837
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,9233,059
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,2103,238
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2203,865
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,9154,297
North Bay, OnCanada 6,1743,837
N’DjamenaChad 4,7982,982
NanchangChina 8,0875,025
NanjingChina 7,9424,935
NanningChina 8,1675,075
NicosiaCyprus 2,6491,646
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 176109
NaguaDominican Republic 7,9124,916
NeybaDominican Republic 8,0915,028
NegeleEthiopia 5,9773,714
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,5909,688
NandiFiji 15,5909,688
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 854531
NancyFrance 938583
NantesFrance 1,450901
NiceFrance 1,403872
NeustrelitzGermany 242150
NurembergGermany 690429
NurnbergGermany 690429
NaxosGreece 2,1751,351
NanortalikGreenland 3,4792,162
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,4542,147
NordGreenland 3,0971,925
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,6702,280
NzerekoreGuinea 5,6653,520
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,4744,023
New DelhiIndia 5,7083,547
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,602995
NaganoJapan 8,4685,262
NagasakiJapan 8,4545,254
NagoJapan 8,9355,552
NagoyaJapan 8,5595,318
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9575,566
NaraJapan 8,5525,315
NazeJapan 8,8475,497
NemuroJapan 8,1105,040
NiigataJapan 8,3845,210
NikkoJapan 8,5175,293
NobeokaJapan 8,5575,317
NairobiKenya 6,6024,103
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,4128,335
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,6092,864
NidaLithuania 394245
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,2485,126
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,0195,604
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,6584,759
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,8004,847
NaraMali 4,8453,011
NioroMali 4,9103,051
NemaMauritania 4,6922,916
NouakchottMauritania 4,8803,033
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,6629,732
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,81611,071
NelsonNew Zealand 17,80411,063
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,64610,965
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,91111,130
NandaimeNicaragua 9,6085,971
N’GuigmiNiger 4,5652,837
NiameyNiger 4,7742,967
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,473915
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,8391,143
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,6301,634
NawabshahPakistan 5,3583,329
NokkundiPakistan 4,7912,977
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0846,888
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,6776,013
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,3911,486
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,2933,911
NikolaevRussia 1,501933
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,9814,338
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,4544,632
NizneangarskRussia 5,4743,402
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,0213,120
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,7011,678
NovgorodRussia 1,059658
NovosibirskRussia 4,1502,579
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,8664,888
No. 6Sudan 4,1172,558
NyalaSudan 4,8873,037
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,4245,235
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,2895,151
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,9225,544
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,0515,003
NarathiwatThailand 9,2335,738
NigdeTurkey 2,4351,513
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,3912,107
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,601995
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,8374,249
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,8374,249
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,4174,609
Natchez, MsUsa 8,1005,034
Neosho, MoUsa 7,7424,811
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,0573,764
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,3773,963
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,6474,130
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,1134,420
New London, WiUsa 6,8194,237
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,1655,074
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,1815,084
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,1114,419
New YorkUsa 6,3103,921
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,3263,931
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,3233,929
Newark, NjUsa 6,3443,942
Newberry, MiUsa 6,5444,067
Newberry, ScUsa 7,3594,573
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,8934,905
Newnan, GaUsa 7,6174,733
Newport, TnUsa 7,2414,500
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,6954,160
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,7764,211
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,4574,634
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,3815,208
North Loup, NeUsa 7,5294,679
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,6884,777
Norton, KsUsa 7,7604,822
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,7694,206
NdolaZambia 7,7034,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -