Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandvig, Bornholm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandvig, Bornholm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandvig, Bornholm with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,4801,541
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,5882,229
OranArgentina 11,4487,114
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6177,841
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4058,951
OstendeBelgium 907564
ObidosBrazil 8,9565,565
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,9803,094
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,0553,763
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,0563,763
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,4828,378
OdenseDenmark 274170
OtavaloEcuador 10,1796,326
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,0049,945
OuluFinland 1,219758
OroomiehIran 2,9951,861
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,6451,023
OdienneIvory Coast 5,4563,390
ObihiroJapan 8,0635,011
OfunatoJapan 8,3825,209
OitaJapan 8,4935,278
OkayamaJapan 8,4675,261
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8955,527
OmaezakiJapan 8,6695,387
OmuJapan 7,8904,903
OnahamaJapan 8,5565,317
OsakaJapan 8,5395,307
OshimaJapan 8,7065,410
OtaruJapan 7,9524,942
OwaseJapan 8,6305,363
OuarzazateMorocco 3,2001,989
OujoaMorocco 2,6161,625
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,5449,659
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,81211,069
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,88611,115
OphirNew Zealand 17,91511,132
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,69710,997
OtautauNew Zealand 17,89311,119
OcotalNicaragua 9,4615,879
OrlandNorway 980609
OsloNorway 572355
OhotskRussia 6,4724,022
OkhotskRussia 6,4724,022
OlekminskRussia 5,5923,475
OlenekRussia 4,7282,938
OmskRussia 3,6122,244
OnegaRussia 1,6101,001
OrenburgRussia 2,6571,651
OymyakonRussia 6,1043,793
OviedoSpain 1,9871,235
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 880547
Orkney IslandsUk 1,139708
OdessaUkraine 1,486923
OvrucUkraine 1,027638
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,3094,542
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,4824,649
Oakland, MdUsa 6,7594,200
Oakley, IdUsa 8,1675,075
Oconto, WiUsa 6,7324,184
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,0443,756
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,0725,016
Olathe, KsUsa 7,6104,729
Olivia, MnUsa 7,0914,406
Olympia, WaUsa 7,9764,957
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,4464,627
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,4454,627
Oolitic, InUsa 7,1984,473
Orlando, FlUsa 7,8104,853
Orono, MeUsa 5,7083,547
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,8414,251
Oswego, NyUsa 6,2513,885
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,1274,429
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,6104,729
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,3184,547
Owosso, MiUsa 6,7034,166
Ozark, ArUsa 7,9244,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -