Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandvig, Bornholm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandvig, Bornholm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandvig, Bornholm with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,4379,593
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,1815,084
ParanaArgentina 12,0147,466
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,6417,234
PehuajoArgentina 12,4597,742
PergaminoArgentina 12,2107,587
PigeArgentina 12,6387,854
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,1927,577
PosadasArgentina 11,3637,061
PresidenciaArgentina 11,5617,184
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,6377,853
Punta IndioArgentina 12,1697,562
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5558,423
Port HedlandAustralia 12,7277,908
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,5842,227
ParakouBenin 5,2193,243
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6285,361
ParacatuBrazil 9,9126,159
ParanaBrazil 9,5165,913
ParanaguaBrazil 10,7946,708
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3826,451
ParintinsBrazil 9,0965,652
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2725,140
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2556,994
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,0266,231
PaulistanaBrazil 8,7275,423
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,6995,406
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,5045,906
PeixeBrazil 9,5075,908
PetrolinaBrazil 8,8155,478
PicosBrazil 8,6425,370
PiraiBrazil 10,2826,390
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8946,148
PompeuBrazil 10,0076,218
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,8986,772
Porto De MozBrazil 8,7425,432
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,9956,832
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,1036,278
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,3607,059
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3825,830
PosseBrazil 9,5855,956
PlevenBulgaria 1,498931
PlovdivBulgaria 1,6291,013
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,9585,567
Peace River, AbCanada 6,8874,280
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,9603,082
Penticton, BcCanada 7,6224,736
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,0953,787
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,2903,909
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,2903,909
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,7964,845
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,9503,076
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,7234,799
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,7804,213
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,7784,212
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2694,517
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4254,614
Princeton, BcCanada 6,8324,246
ParronChile 12,8087,959
Puerto AysenChile 13,8548,609
Puerto MonttChile 13,5538,422
Punta ArenasChile 14,3538,919
PingbianChina 7,6954,782
PeralesColombia 9,5985,964
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,9565,565
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,6986,027
PragueCzech Republic 577359
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,1515,065
PimentelDominican Republic 7,9474,938
PoloDominican Republic 8,1175,044
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,9234,924
PichilingueEcuador 10,3776,448
PortoviejoEcuador 10,4356,484
PuyoEcuador 10,3186,412
Port-SaidEgypt 3,0011,865
ParisFrance 1,112691
PerpignanFrance 1,6381,018
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,7227,906
Port-GentilGabon 6,2493,883
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,9956,832
PotsdamGermany 341212
PatrasGreece 1,9641,221
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9452,452
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3732,096
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,6654,763
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,1575,069
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,1535,688
PecsHungary 1,060659
PambanIndia 7,5574,696
PuneIndia 6,3823,966
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,8136,098
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,2976,399
PadovaItaly 1,116694
Paganella MountainItaly 1,048651
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,9121,188
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,9061,184
PantelleriaItaly 2,0651,283
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,208751
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,7801,106
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,365848
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,429888
PiacenzaItaly 1,208751
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,328825
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,219757
Ponza IslandItaly 1,604997
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,6301,013
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,525948
PrizziItaly 1,9551,215
PakseLaos 8,6935,402
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,2375,740
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,3045,782
PlaisanceMauritius 9,3445,807
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3157,653
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,472915
PatheinMyanmar 7,8524,879
PutaoMyanmar 7,0894,405
PyiMyanmar 7,6994,784
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,4779,617
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,55810,911
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,83511,083
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,83511,083
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,85811,097
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,42810,830
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,66310,976
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,2485,747
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,6513,512
PohangNorth Korea 8,1215,046
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,6674,765
PadidanPakistan 5,2913,288
PanjgurPakistan 5,0353,129
ParachinarPakistan 4,8202,995
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1493,200
PeshawarPakistan 4,9043,048
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4458,355
PilarParaguay 11,4477,113
PiscoPeru 11,3227,035
PiuraPeru 10,8236,726
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,7826,700
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,9836,203
PoznanPoland 346215
PrzemyslPoland 813505
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,3281,446
PortalegrePortugal 2,4221,505
Porto Portugal 2,3201,442
PavelecRussia 1,579981
PecoraRussia 2,5201,566
PermRussia 2,5111,560
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5164,671
PetrozavodskRussia 1,336830
PjatigorskRussia 2,3611,467
PoronajskRussia 7,4434,625
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,9281,198
Providenja BayRussia 6,6914,158
PskovRussia 875544
PodorSenegal 4,9833,097
PopradSlovakia 785488
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,9806,202
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,1005,655
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,9631,220
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,7114,792
Port SudanSudan 4,3942,730
ParamariboSuriname 8,2135,103
PiteňSweden 1,173729
PalmyraSyria 2,9271,819
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,6169,704
PhetchabunThailand 8,2855,148
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,1975,094
PhraeThailand 8,0715,015
PhuketThailand 8,8845,521
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,8555,502
Prachin BuriThailand 8,5135,290
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,6155,353
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,1625,072
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,378856
PoltavaUkraine 1,475916
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,8957,391
PradoUruguay 12,0677,498
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,0177,468
Palestine, IlUsa 7,2514,506
Pana, IlUsa 7,2734,520
Paoli, InUsa 7,1444,439
Paris, IlUsa 7,1634,451
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,9044,290
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,0525,004
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,8854,900
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,1155,043
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,8904,903
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,5694,703
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,9764,956
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,9654,949
Peoria, IlUsa 7,1924,469
Perry, OkUsa 7,9854,962
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4734,022
Philo, OhUsa 6,8414,251
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,9315,550
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,3734,582
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,8904,903
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,8464,254
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,2214,487
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6994,163
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,3103,921
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,0483,759
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,6764,770
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,0234,986
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,8464,254
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,1274,429
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,7274,801
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,8744,893
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,3895,213
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,3673,956
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,8744,893
Portage, WiUsa 6,8664,267
Portland, MaineUsa 5,8873,658
Portland, OregonUsa 8,1065,037
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,0564,384
Prescott, ArUsa 7,9634,948
Priest River, IdUsa 7,6614,761
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,6724,146
Princeton, InUsa 7,3394,560
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,1033,793
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,1295,052
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,0085,597
PetaukeZambia 7,8864,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -