Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandvig, Bornholm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandvig, Bornholm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandvig, Bornholm with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,2912,667
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,8841,792
QubaAzerbaijan 2,8931,798
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,3445,185
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,6802,908
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,7053,545
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,3514,568
QuinteroChile 12,7457,920
QingdaoChina 7,6584,759
QiqiharChina 6,8294,243
QuitoEcuador 10,2306,357
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,85611,096
QuettaPakistan 4,9203,058
Quanah, TxUsa 8,2805,145
Quitman, GaUsa 7,7384,808
Quang TriVietnam 8,6355,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -