Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandvig, Bornholm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandvig, Bornholm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandvig, Bornholm with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,0197,469
ReconquistaArgentina 11,7357,292
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,3427,669
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,1698,805
RivadaviaArgentina 11,4587,120
RosarioArgentina 12,1337,540
RichmondAustralia 15,8749,864
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9509,290
RecifeBrazil 8,4005,220
RemansoBrazil 8,9245,546
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,4536,496
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,2736,384
Rio NegroBrazil 10,9166,783
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,1986,337
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,1684,454
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,4834,029
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,9934,345
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9964,347
Resolute, NtCanada 4,6792,908
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,4284,616
Roberval, QcCanada 5,6233,494
RuoqiangChina 5,5483,448
Rafael NunezColombia 9,0735,638
RandersDenmark 323200
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,0785,020
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,9044,911
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,6029,074
RumipambaEcuador 10,3146,409
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,2692,031
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,4192,125
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,1931,984
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,1375,056
RostockGermany 212132
RhodesGreece 2,3301,448
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,0411,269
ReykhólarIceland 2,2791,416
ReykjavíkIceland 2,2391,391
RamsarIran 3,3802,100
RashtIran 3,2842,041
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,418881
RadicofaniItaly 1,395867
Resia PassItaly 993617
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,262784
RivoltoItaly 1,042648
Rolle PassItaly 1,021634
RomeItaly 1,492927
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,511939
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,056656
RumoiJapan 7,9024,910
RigaLatvia 598371
RaseiniaiLithuania 528328
RodriguesMauritius 9,5135,912
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,3153,303
RabatMorocco 2,8861,794
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,9404,934
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,1535,066
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,81511,071
RangioraNew Zealand 17,94011,148
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,80411,064
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,45110,845
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,64710,966
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,65910,973
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,92311,137
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,58110,925
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,72211,012
RivasNicaragua 9,6265,982
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,2673,273
RebolyRussia 1,304811
Rostov On DonRussia 1,9431,207
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,2822,661
RagaSudan 5,2943,290
RashadSudan 5,0313,126
RenkSudan 5,0883,162
RumbekSudan 5,5513,450
RanongThailand 8,7075,411
Roi EtThailand 8,4775,268
RizeTurkey 2,4561,526
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,0132,494
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,417880
RomnyUkraine 1,341833
RovnoUkraine 921572
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6802,909
RochaUruguay 11,9357,417
Racine, WiUsa 6,9144,297
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,0134,358
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,5264,677
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,5274,677
Reading, PaUsa 6,4744,023
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,6505,375
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,6734,768
Redding, CaUsa 8,6165,354
Redlands, CaUsa 9,0805,643
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,6315,363
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,0234,364
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,7914,220
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,7914,220
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,9574,323
Rochester, MnUsa 7,0464,379
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,3433,941
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,2974,534
Rockford, IlUsa 7,0274,367
Rockville, InUsa 7,1104,418
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,3394,560
Rome, GaUsa 7,5284,678
Roseau, MnUsa 6,7614,202
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,3845,210
Roswell, NmUsa 8,6065,348
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,5894,094
Rushville, IlUsa 7,3184,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -