Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandvig, Bornholm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandvig, Bornholm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandvig, Bornholm with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,3202,685
ShkoderAlbania 1,506936
SkikdaAlgeria 2,1311,324
SaltaArgentina 11,6717,252
San AntonioArgentina 13,0618,116
San LuisArgentina 12,4747,751
San RafaelArgentina 12,7057,895
Santa RosaArgentina 12,6497,860
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,8657,373
SarmientoArgentina 13,6798,500
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9279,897
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9229,894
SalzburgAustria 841523
SakiAzerbaijan 2,8241,755
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0601,901
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9571,837
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7902,355
SaveBenin 5,3663,334
Santa CruzBolivia 10,8906,767
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,296805
SalvadorBrazil 9,0715,637
Santa MariaBrazil 11,4597,121
SantaremBrazil 8,9535,564
SantosBrazil 10,5306,543
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,4276,479
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1895,710
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,4395,244
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1296,916
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,4077,089
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,2876,392
Sao LuisBrazil 8,3585,194
Sao MateusBrazil 9,6976,026
S„o PauloBrazil 10,5036,527
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,3586,437
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,4316,482
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,9055,534
SerrinhaBrazil 8,9575,566
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,9936,210
SobralBrazil 8,2545,129
SoureBrazil 8,4295,238
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,1885,709
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,7967,330
SurubimBrazil 8,4185,231
SadovoBulgaria 1,6371,017
SandanskiBulgaria 1,6481,024
SofiaBulgaria 1,536954
SiemreapCambodia 8,7315,425
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,2623,270
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,3264,552
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,5053,421
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,5644,700
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,6572,894
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,3323,313
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9144,297
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,4283,994
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,8893,038
Scott, SkCanada 6,9744,334
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,1703,212
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,4173,366
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,8263,620
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,0153,738
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,5434,066
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,4794,026
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,8964,285
Smithers, BcCanada 7,2924,531
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8493,013
Summerside, PeCanada 5,3033,295
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,1274,429
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,1314,431
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1023,170
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,8752,408
SalCape Verde 5,3463,322
SantiagoChile 12,7437,919
SewellChile 12,7757,938
ShanghaiChina 8,1575,069
ShantouChina 8,6035,346
ShenyangChina 7,3114,543
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,2665,758
Simon BolivarColombia 8,9305,549
San JoseCosta Rica 9,6556,000
SibenikCroatia 1,287800
SplitCroatia 1,315817
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9484,939
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9654,949
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,9124,917
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,9484,939
SamanaDominican Republic 7,8954,906
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,0014,972
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,9854,962
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,0294,989
San JuanDominican Republic 8,0495,002
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,9234,923
SanchezDominican Republic 7,9124,917
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,9594,946
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,9974,970
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,9994,970
San GabrielEcuador 10,1176,287
SalloumEgypt 2,7651,718
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,0231,879
SohagEgypt 3,4752,159
St. KatrineEgypt 3,3342,072
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,6175,976
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,6408,476
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,479919
StrasbourgFrance 894556
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,1895,089
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,1775,081
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3151,438
SchleswigGermany 345214
StuttgartGermany 819509
SamosGreece 2,1571,341
Skiros IslandGreece 1,9531,214
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,3141,438
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5472,204
SiguiriGuinea 5,3033,296
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,4945,900
SzegedHungary 1,071666
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 901560
StykkisholmurIceland 2,2961,427
SagarIndia 6,2133,861
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1023,170
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,4147,714
SemnanIran 3,6532,270
ShahroudIran 3,6752,284
ShirazIran 4,1352,570
ShannonIreland 1,568974
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,372853
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,512940
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7401,082
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,291802
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,6831,046
Scuro MountainItaly 1,7781,105
SigonellaItaly 1,9881,235
SassandraIvory Coast 5,8993,666
SagaJapan 8,4265,236
SaigoJapan 8,2935,154
SakaiJapan 8,3515,190
SakataJapan 8,3205,170
SapporoJapan 7,9764,957
SaseboJapan 8,4075,224
SendaiJapan 8,4285,237
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,6105,350
ShimonosekiJapan 8,3925,215
ShinjoJapan 8,3555,192
ShionomisakiJapan 8,6695,387
ShirakawaJapan 8,5105,288
ShizuokaJapan 8,6415,370
SumotoJapan 8,5445,310
SuttsuJapan 7,9594,946
SuwaJapan 8,5255,297
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan FernŠndez Islands 13,2328,222
SavannakhetLaos 8,4945,278
SiauliaiLithuania 541336
SiluteLithuania 422262
SkopjeMacedonia 1,563971
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,4165,230
SalimaMalawi 7,8984,908
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,2996,400
SibuMalaysia 10,2396,363
SanMali 4,9643,084
SegouMali 4,9963,105
SikassoMali 5,2013,232
St. BrandonMauritius 9,0195,604
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,7386,052
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,9723,711
SainshandMongolia 6,3533,948
SafiMorocco 3,1691,969
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,4982,174
SittweMyanmar 7,4334,619
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,68010,986
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 682424
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,5541,587
SaiqOman 5,0123,114
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,3973,354
SurOman 5,1653,210
SialkotPakistan 5,2123,239
SibbiPakistan 5,0423,133
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,3627,060
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,4047,087
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3826,452
SandomierzPoland 689428
SniezkaPoland 510317
SuwalkiPoland 540335
SzczecinPoland 210131
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,7081,683
Santa MariaPortugal 3,6172,248
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,7544,818
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,3065,783
Satu MareRomania 1,002622
SibiuRomania 1,242772
SulinaRomania 1,545960
SadrinskRussia 3,0011,865
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,057657
SalekhardRussia 2,9611,840
SaratovRussia 2,0941,301
SejmcanRussia 6,3713,959
SelagoncyRussia 4,9373,068
Simusir IslandRussia 7,9664,950
SkovorodinoRussia 6,2593,890
SmolenskRussia 1,101684
SociRussia 2,2071,371
SortovalaRussia 1,165724
SuntarRussia 5,3513,325
SurgutRussia 3,3762,098
SverdlovskRussia 2,7981,739
SyktyvkarRussia 2,1771,353
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,6074,727
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,1483,821
SeychellesSeychelles 7,6394,747
SingaporeSingapore 9,8326,110
SliacSlovakia 796494
SeoulSouth Korea 7,8604,884
SineijuSouth Korea 7,5014,661
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,1761,352
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,7971,117
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,8671,160
SevilleSpain 2,5231,568
SennarSudan 4,9183,056
ShambatSudan 4,6602,896
ShendiSudan 4,5752,843
StenseleSweden 1,095680
StockholmSweden 493307
StorlienSweden 904562
SundsvallSweden 819509
SantisSwitzerland 970602
SongeaTanzania 7,5874,715
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,4065,224
SongkhlaThailand 9,0885,647
Suphan BuriThailand 8,3975,218
Surat ThaniThailand 8,8185,480
SurinThailand 8,5735,327
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,1503,200
SokodeTogo 5,2873,285
SfaxTunisia 2,3091,435
SousseTunisia 2,1881,359
SamsunTurkey 2,2091,373
SiirtTurkey 2,8021,741
SivasTurkey 2,3821,480
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,0502,516
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,535954
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,321821
SarataUkraine 1,465910
SarnyUkraine 902561
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,8071,123
SumyUkraine 1,411877
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6832,910
SaltoUruguay 11,8477,362
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,7915,463
Safford, AzUsa 8,8865,522
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,9243,681
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,8894,902
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,3984,597
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,5744,706
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,1114,419
Salem, InUsa 7,1444,439
Salem, OrUsa 8,1895,089
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,2075,100
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5935,340
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,6625,383
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,2145,726
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,9135,539
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,7534,818
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,1315,674
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,8004,225
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1965,714
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,1215,668
Santuck, ScUsa 7,2724,519
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,4213,990
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,4764,646
Scott City, KsUsa 7,9944,967
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,7504,816
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,1444,439
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,8944,905
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,9094,915
Sedan, KsUsa 7,8414,872
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,7434,811
Selma, AlUsa 7,8184,858
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,2523,885
Seymour, InUsa 7,1444,439
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,1774,460
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,6204,735
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,1495,064
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,3694,579
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,2794,523
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,9274,304
Southport, NcUsa 7,1284,430
Sparta, IlUsa 7,4154,608
Spencer, WvUsa 6,8714,270
Spickard, MoUsa 7,4334,619
Spokane, WaUsa 7,7374,808
Spooner, WiUsa 6,8504,256
Springfield, IlUsa 7,2634,513
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,6904,778
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,5054,664
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,9774,336
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,3974,596
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,6684,144
Stamford, CtUsa 6,3103,921
State College, PaUsa 6,5454,067
State University, MsUsa 7,8394,871
State University, NmUsa 8,8475,498
Staunton, VaUsa 6,8354,247
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,0224,985
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,3694,579
Stockton, CaUsa 8,8455,496
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,2914,531
Storrs, CtUsa 6,1443,818
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9244,924
Summerville, ScUsa 7,3404,561
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,9824,960
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,5104,667
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,4784,647
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,2573,888
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,1702,591
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,1165,665
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,7935,464
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,6975,405
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,8152,370
SocotraYemen 5,8193,616
SenangaZambia 7,9784,957
SerenjeZambia 7,7554,819
SeshekeZambia 8,1395,058
SolweziZambia 7,5804,710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -