Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandvig, Bornholm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandvig, Bornholm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandvig, Bornholm with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,6582,895
TiranaAlbania 1,594990
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,6942,295
TebessaAlgeria 2,2671,409
TimimounAlgeria 3,1171,937
TindoufAlgeria 3,5802,225
TouggourtAlgeria 2,5611,592
TrelewArgentina 13,2778,251
TucumanArgentina 11,8337,353
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6398,475
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,6388,475
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,2798,252
TibooburraAustralia 14,9849,311
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3558,920
TshaneBotswana 8,8445,496
TaguatingaBrazil 9,4255,857
TarauacaBrazil 10,4736,508
TauaBrazil 8,4815,270
TefeBrazil 9,6545,999
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,6966,025
TeresinaBrazil 8,5225,295
TiriosBrazil 8,5965,342
TorresBrazil 11,2196,972
TracuateuaBrazil 8,3705,201
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,5136,533
TriunfoBrazil 8,5435,308
TucuruiBrazil 8,7815,456
TuriacuBrazil 8,3425,184
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,9993,106
Terrace, BcCanada 7,3634,575
Teslin, YtCanada 6,8614,264
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,5354,061
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,3613,953
Thompson, MbCanada 6,2473,882
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,5074,044
Timmins, OnCanada 6,0983,789
Tofino, BcCanada 7,8444,875
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,3953,974
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,4043,979
Trenton, OnCanada 6,2543,886
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,0773,776
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,1203,182
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,3058,268
TaiyuanChina 7,1014,413
TaoyuanChina 8,7115,413
TengchongChina 7,3484,566
TønderDenmark 378235
TylstrupDenmark 366227
TystofteDenmark 219136
TamayoDominican Republic 8,0855,024
TahrirEgypt 3,0131,873
TantaEgypt 3,0091,870
TallinEstonia 745463
TartuEstonia 784487
TampereFinland 863536
TurkuFinland 730454
ToulonFrance 1,497931
ToulouseFrance 1,6131,002
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,1549,417
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,23410,088
TchibanGabon 6,4734,023
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6561,651
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 824512
TamaleGhana 5,2833,283
ThessalonikiGreece 1,7491,087
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,0551,277
TimehriGuyana 8,3445,185
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,4675,883
TelaHonduras 9,3305,798
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,4954,657
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,4954,657
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,5817,197
TabrizIran 3,0271,881
TeheranIran 3,5212,188
Tel AvivIsrael 3,0291,882
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,6581,030
TarvisioItaly 980609
TermoliItaly 1,477918
TorinoItaly 1,244773
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,229764
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,9391,205
TrevicoItaly 1,583984
TrevisoItaly 1,087675
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,071665
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,242772
TabouIvory Coast 5,9933,724
TadotsuJapan 8,4965,279
TakadaJapan 8,4285,238
TakamatsuJapan 8,5075,286
TakayamaJapan 8,4765,267
TanegashimaJapan 8,7015,407
TatenoJapan 8,6115,351
TateyamaJapan 8,7045,409
TokushimaJapan 8,5555,316
TokyoJapan 8,6325,364
TomakomaiJapan 8,0284,989
TottoriJapan 8,4045,222
ToyamaJapan 8,4205,232
ToyookaJapan 8,4265,236
TsuJapan 8,5805,332
TsurugaJapan 8,4715,264
TsuyamaJapan 8,4335,240
TurgayKazakhstan 3,2892,044
TripoliLebanon 2,8241,755
TobrukLibya 2,7021,679
TripoliLibya 2,5181,565
TelsiaiLithuania 475295
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,7915,463
TolanaroMadagascar 9,4405,866
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,1695,698
ThyoloMalawi 8,1735,079
TawauMalaysia 10,4386,487
TessalitMali 4,0692,529
TimbuktuMali 4,5432,823
TombMali 4,5482,826
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,6442,886
TacubayaMexico 9,6586,002
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,3205,792
TarialanMongolia 5,5533,451
TosontsengelMongolia 5,4083,360
TsetserlegMongolia 5,6833,532
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,1323,810
TangierMorocco 2,6851,669
TarfayaMorocco 3,7672,341
TazaMorocco 2,7531,711
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,6394,747
TaungooMyanmar 7,7684,827
ThandweMyanmar 7,6744,769
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,6259,710
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,02711,202
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,53210,895
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,95311,156
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,89611,121
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,68410,989
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,70311,001
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,61010,943
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,82411,076
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,57810,923
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,53810,899
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,62810,954
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,67110,981
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,68510,989
TemukaNew Zealand 17,94411,151
TimaruNew Zealand 17,94511,151
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,80611,065
TahouaNiger 4,5652,837
TillaberyNiger 4,7112,927
TaejonNorth Korea 7,9914,966
TromsoNorway 1,6141,003
TrondheimNorway 937582
ThumraitOman 5,3313,313
TacnaPeru 11,3427,048
TarapotoPeru 10,6746,633
TrujilloPeru 10,9916,830
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,2196,351
TorunPoland 352219
TimisoaraRomania 1,151715
TambovRussia 1,7441,084
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,8682,404
TaraRussia 3,5832,227
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,4872,167
TermezRussia 4,3732,717
TernejRussia 7,6004,723
TobolskRussia 3,1921,983
TomskRussia 4,1812,598
Tot’MaRussia 1,7311,076
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,4601,529
TuapseRussia 2,1261,321
TuraRussia 4,5062,800
TurukhanskRussia 3,9142,432
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,3252,688
TortosaSpain 1,9191,193
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,7464,814
TokerSudan 4,5322,817
TartousSyria 2,7851,731
TaipeiTaiwan 8,7305,425
TaboraTanzania 6,9154,297
TakThailand 8,1185,045
TrangThailand 8,9945,589
TabligboTogo 5,5423,444
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,5866,578
TunisTunisia 2,0801,293
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,2662,030
TireeUk 1,352840
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,028639
TernopilUkraine 975606
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,8227,346
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,6194,735
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,8744,272
Talladega, AlUsa 7,6734,768
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,8044,850
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,9234,923
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,9394,312
Taunton, MaUsa 6,0703,772
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,5694,703
Temple, TxUsa 8,4585,256
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,2295,114
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,8744,893
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,8104,232
Toledo, IaUsa 7,2414,500
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,8024,227
Tooele, UtUsa 8,2455,123
Topeka, KsUsa 7,6354,744
Towanda, PaUsa 6,3853,968
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,2285,113
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,4444,004
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,0045,595
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,9104,916
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,7414,811
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,7354,185
TashkentUzbekistan 4,1932,606
TumeremoVenezuela 8,4715,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -