Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandvig, Bornholm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandvig, Bornholm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandvig, Bornholm with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,3688,929
UaupesBrazil 9,4815,892
UbatubaBrazil 10,4206,475
UberabaBrazil 10,2116,345
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,2943,911
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,1553,203
UpernavikGreenland 3,6522,269
UummannaqGreenland 3,5402,200
UdineItaly 1,031640
Ustica IslandItaly 1,8471,148
UenoJapan 8,5605,320
UnzendakeJapan 8,4745,266
UrakawaJapan 8,1205,046
UshibukaJapan 8,5135,290
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,5525,314
UwajimaJapan 8,5385,306
UkmergeLithuania 631392
UtenaLithuania 682424
UlaangomMongolia 4,9903,101
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,9383,690
UlgiiMongolia 4,9273,062
UliastaiMongolia 5,4043,358
UmnugoviMongolia 5,0233,121
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,1833,842
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,0585,007
UfaRussia 2,5801,603
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,5382,198
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,6743,526
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,9704,331
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,6243,495
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,3011,430
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,2804,524
Ust-MajaRussia 6,1023,792
Ust-OlojRussia 6,1493,821
Umm BeninSudan 4,9793,094
UmeňSweden 999621
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,6245,359
Udon ThaniThailand 8,3045,160
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,1125,041
UrfaTurkey 2,7081,683
UsakTurkey 2,1441,332
Uman’Ukraine 1,277794
UzgorodUkraine 899559
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,7234,178
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,8104,232
Urbana, IlUsa 7,1634,451
Urbana, OhUsa 6,9274,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -