Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandvig, Bornholm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandvig, Bornholm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandvig, Bornholm with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,6841,046
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,2887,636
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,0237,471
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,4617,743
ViennaAustria 790491
VitebskBelarus 978608
VassourasBrazil 10,2486,368
VicosaBrazil 10,0476,243
VitoriaBrazil 9,8806,139
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,3805,829
VarnaBulgaria 1,6431,021
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,9533,699
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7584,821
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,9804,338
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,9514,320
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,8214,860
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,8594,884
ValdiviaChile 13,4258,342
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,3478,294
VallenarChile 12,3197,655
ValparaisoChile 12,7237,906
VanguardiaColombia 9,5265,919
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,0566,249
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 324201
VestervigDenmark 434270
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,9964,969
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,9344,930
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,9804,959
VilsandiEstonia 549341
VaasaFinland 950590
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,1481,335
VeravalIndia 5,9563,701
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,0424,376
ValentiaIreland 1,6831,046
VeniceItaly 1,101684
VeronaItaly 1,134705
VicenzaItaly 1,105687
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,480920
ViterboItaly 1,442896
VolterraItaly 1,351840
VientianeLaos 8,2375,119
VarenaLithuania 637396
VilniusLithuania 663412
VeracruzMexico 9,5135,911
VlissingenNetherlands 855531
VaernesNorway 935581
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 802498
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,8571,154
VillarricaParaguay 11,2386,983
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,327825
VanavaraRussia 4,8272,999
VasileviciRussia 1,043648
Velikie LukiRussia 994618
VerhojanskRussia 5,4523,388
ViljujskRussia 5,3763,341
VitimRussia 5,3423,320
Vize IslandRussia 3,4542,146
VladivostokRussia 7,5784,709
VolgogradRussia 2,1441,332
VologdaRussia 1,565972
VoronezRussia 1,6601,031
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,9353,688
VytegraRussia 1,414879
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,6314,742
ValenciaSpain 2,0891,298
ValladolidSpain 2,0781,291
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,2281,384
VisbySweden 344214
VanTurkey 2,8301,759
ValleyUk 1,270790
VinnitsaUkraine 1,153717
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,8245,483
Valdez, AkUsa 6,9654,328
Valentine, NeUsa 7,5204,673
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,1045,036
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,3614,574
Vevay, InUsa 7,1164,422
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,0004,971
Victoria, TxUsa 8,6455,372
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,9654,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -