Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandvig, Bornholm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandvig, Bornholm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandvig, Bornholm with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,7999,818
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6246,602
WilliamtownAustralia 15,8699,861
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,2548,858
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3738,310
WoomeraAustralia 14,8049,199
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8858,007
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,0173,118
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,4624,016
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7864,217
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8454,254
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,3953,974
Windsor, OnCanada 6,7004,163
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,7354,185
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,8554,260
WillemstadCuraçao 8,5015,283
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,5047,148
WajimaJapan 8,3415,183
WakamatsuJapan 8,4635,259
WakayamaJapan 8,5675,323
WakkanaiJapan 7,7614,823
WajirKenya 6,3763,962
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,6925,401
WindhoekNamibia 8,6595,381
WaihiNew Zealand 17,56710,916
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,75911,036
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,69410,995
WaimateNew Zealand 17,96811,165
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,72111,012
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,89411,120
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,89911,123
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,68210,988
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,75811,035
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,29810,749
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,84711,090
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,69710,997
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,70811,004
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,79111,055
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,83611,084
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,50610,878
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,88211,112
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,77111,043
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,88111,111
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,88511,114
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,75711,034
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,49710,873
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,57410,921
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,45410,846
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,93911,147
WintonNew Zealand 17,91111,130
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,44310,839
WarsawPoland 534332
WroclawPoland 486302
WonsanSouth Korea 7,7344,806
Wad MedaniSudan 4,8232,997
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,9682,466
WauSudan 5,4193,368
WaddingtonUk 1,020634
Waco, TxUsa 8,4035,222
Wake IslandUsa 11,3077,026
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,8534,880
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,4354,620
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,3524,569
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,9234,924
Walnut, IlUsa 7,0914,406
Warren, OhUsa 6,7014,164
Warren, PaUsa 6,5084,044
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,4074,603
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,6604,139
Washington, IaUsa 7,2804,524
Washington, InUsa 7,1984,473
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,8034,849
Watertown, NyUsa 6,1793,840
Watertown, SdUsa 7,1634,451
Watertown, WiUsa 6,9534,320
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,8254,241
Waverly, OhUsa 6,9814,338
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,6244,738
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,9294,927
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,6054,726
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,3265,174
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,9764,956
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,7864,217
West Chester, PaUsa 6,5064,043
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,8934,905
West Point, GaUsa 7,6174,733
West Point, NyUsa 6,3103,921
White Hall, IlUsa 7,3564,571
Whitestown, InUsa 7,0574,385
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,2485,125
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,8544,881
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,7494,815
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,3813,965
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,8144,234
Williamson, WvUsa 7,0124,357
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,4544,011
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,1624,451
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,5064,043
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,5114,046
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,1004,412
Windsor, IlUsa 7,3034,538
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,9604,325
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,1404,437
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,4185,231
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,8464,254
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,3024,537
Winslow, AzUsa 8,7205,419
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,2154,483
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,7414,189
Wooster, OhUsa 6,7694,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -