Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandvig, Bornholm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandvig, Bornholm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandvig, Bornholm with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,7501,709
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0731,910
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,8701,783
YaoundeCameroon 5,7293,560
YokoCameroon 5,5343,439
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,6293,498
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2033,854
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,8324,246
YanjiChina 7,4924,656
YichangChina 7,6334,744
YinchuanChina 6,6704,145
YiningChina 4,7602,958
YariguiesColombia 9,2775,765
YamasaDominican Republic 7,9774,957
YasicaDominican Republic 7,9374,932
YazdIran 4,0202,498
YakushimaJapan 8,7165,417
YamagataJapan 8,4055,223
YamaguchiJapan 8,3985,218
YokkaichiJapan 8,5635,321
YokohamaJapan 8,6515,376
YonagoJapan 8,3665,199
YonagunijimaJapan 8,8665,509
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,1146,906
YeMyanmar 8,1845,085
YolaNigeria 5,1253,185
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,1615,071
YurimaguasPeru 10,6026,588
YekaterinburgRussia 2,7991,740
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,6484,753
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,6692,280
Yakima, WaUsa 7,9424,936
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0504,381
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,7504,816
York, PaUsa 6,5624,078
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,6614,139
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1185,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -