Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandvig, Bornholm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandvig, Bornholm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandvig, Bornholm with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,5482,826
Zell Am SeeAustria 896557
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,7581,714
Ze DocaBrazil 8,5415,308
ZhengzhouChina 7,4144,607
ZhijiangChina 7,8264,863
ZagrebCroatia 1,056656
ZugspitzeGermany 913567
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,0031,245
ZahedanIran 4,6222,872
ZanjanIran 3,2722,033
ZacatecasMexico 9,5165,913
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,5444,067
ZinderNiger 4,6422,884
ZhobPakistan 4,9883,100
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,4476,492
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,4496,493
ZamoscPoland 759472
Zielona GoraPoland 376234
ZigalovoRussia 5,3343,315
ZiganskRussia 5,2123,239
ZyryankaRussia 6,0613,766
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,9011,181
ZurichSwitzerland 979608
ZanzibarTanzania 7,2014,475
ZonguldakTurkey 1,9761,228
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,6191,006
ZitomirUkraine 1,091678
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,419882
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,347837
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,5985,343
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,0634,389
ZambeziZambia 7,6924,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -